WorldCat Identities

Lamo, Pietro -1578

Overview
Works: 11 works in 28 publications in 3 languages and 111 library holdings
Genres: Guidebooks 
Roles: Author
Classifications: N6921.B7, 914
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Pietro Lamo
 
Most widely held works by Pietro Lamo
Graticola di Bologna : ossia descrizione delle pitture, sculture e architetture della città : fatta l'anno 1560 by Pietro Lamo( Book )

11 editions published between 1844 and 1980 in Italian and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Graticola di Bologna by Pietro Lamo( Book )

5 editions published between 1844 and 1996 in Italian and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Graticola di Bologna by Pietro Lamo( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in Italian and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Graticola di Bologna : gli edifici e le opere d'arte della città nel 1560 by Pietro Lamo( Book )

3 editions published in 1977 in Italian and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Graticola di Bologna by Pietro Lamo( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in Italian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Delle pitture, sculture e architetture esistenti in Bologna : compendio tratto dal manoscritto del 1560 by Pietro Lamo( )

1 edition published in 1872 in Italian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Graticola di Bologna ossia desorizione delle pitture, sculture e archtetture di detta citta : ora per la prim volta data in luce con note illustrative by Pietro Lamo( Book )

1 edition published in 1844 in Latin and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Graticola di Bologna ossia descrizione delle pitture, sculture e architetture di detta citta fatta l'anno 1560 del pittore Pietro Lamo ora per la prima volta data in luce con note illustrate by Pietro Lamo( Book )

2 editions published between 1844 and 2001 in Italian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Graticola di Bologna ossia Descrizione delle pittuarchitetture di detta città fatta l'anno 1560 del pittore Pietro Lamo ora per la prima volta data in luce by Pietro Lamo( Book )

1 edition published in 1844 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.86 (from 0.80 for Graticola ... to 0.98 for Graticola ...)

Alternative Names
Lamo, Pietro d. 1578

Pietro Lama

Pietro Lamo born 1518; born in Bologna, Italy; died in Bologna (?), Italy; Painter and art historian; author of the earliest guide to Bologna

Pietro Lamo pittore e scrittore italiano

Languages
Italian (26)

Latin (1)

French (1)