WorldCat Identities

Nono, Nuria Schoenberg 1932-

Overview
Works: 625 works in 690 publications in 5 languages and 784 library holdings
Genres: Criticism, interpretation, etc  Musical settings  Songs and music  Biography  Pictorial works  Archives  Manuscripts  Art music  Musical sketches  Scores 
Roles: Editor, Author, Contributor, Author of introduction, Actor, Other, Singer, Honoree, Creator, Donor, Commentator
Classifications: ML410.S283, 780.92
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Nuria Schoenberg Nono
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Nuria Schoenberg Nono
Arnold Schönberg, 1874-1951 : Lebensgeschichte in Begegnungen by Nuria Schoenberg Nono( Book )

14 editions published between 1992 and 1998 in German and Undetermined and held by 177 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Diese Monographie ist kein Textbuch im herkömmlichen Sinn, sondern vielmehr ein graphisch gestalteter Bildband. Neben zahlreichen, teilweise unveröffentlichten Fotografien, Manuskripten und Dokumenten findet man Texte aus Briefen, Schriften und theoretischen Werken uber Arnold Schönberg
Arnold Schoenberg self-portrait : a collection of articles, program notes, and letters by the composer about his own works by Arnold Schoenberg( Book )

5 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 128 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Program book issued in connection with an international concert series held at the South Bank Centre in London, 5 October, 1988 - 29 January 1989
Arnold Schönberg und seine Meisterschüler : Berlin 1925-1933 by Peter Gradenwitz( Book )

5 editions published in 1998 in German and held by 91 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A survivor from Warsaw : for narrator, men's chorus, and orchestra [op. 46] by Arnold Schoenberg( )

5 editions published in 2014 in English and German and held by 77 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Schoenberg & Nono : a birthday offering to Nuria on May 7, 2002 by Nuria Schoenberg Nono( Book )

4 editions published in 2002 in English and Italian and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A trail on the water : Abbado, Nono, Pollini by Bettina Ehrhardt( Visual )

5 editions published in 2006 in 3 languages and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A film about the links between three leading musicians: the composer Luigi Nono, the pianist Maurizio Pollini, and the conductor Claudio Abbado. Interviews, quotations, rehearsal excerpts and, time and again, wonderful shots of Nono's home city of Venice paint a fascinating and moving portrait of the friendship between these three artists, a friendship that has had a unique impact on the world of music today
Stile herrschen, Gedanken siegen : ausgewählte Schriften by Arnold Schoenberg( Book )

5 editions published in 2007 in German and English and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The accompanying CD contains recorded talks by Schoenberg in German and English; extended notes on the CD on p. 573-575
Arnold Schoenberg : 1874-1951 : [una Mostra interattiva multimediale] by Christopher Hailey( Book )

8 editions published in 1996 in Italian and German and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Verzeiht, ich kann nicht hohe Worte machen : Briefe von Otto Klemperer, 1906-1973 by Otto Klemperer( Book )

3 editions published in 2012 in German and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Prinzessin und Afrika - Kindergeschichten by Arnold Schoenberg( Recording )

3 editions published in 2008 in German and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Arnold Schoenberg playing cards by Nuria Schoenberg Nono( Book )

4 editions published in 1981 in English and Undetermined and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aprile by Nanni Moretti( Visual )

3 editions published between 1998 and 2007 in Italian and French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nanni Moretti's musings on life at the time of Berlusconi's election to Prime Minister of Italy in 1994, and his feelings upon becoming a father
Intolleranza 1960 : a cinquant'anni dalla prima rappresentazione assoluta( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in Italian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Conversations by John Palmer( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This book comprises 20 conversations conducted over a timespan of 25 years, from 1990 to 2015
Per Luigi Nono : dediche( Book )

3 editions published in 2014 in Italian and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Prinzessin und Afrika Kindergeschichten ; ab ca. 12 Jahren( )

2 editions published in 2008 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"- denn das wichtigste bei der Musik ist ja die Aufführung ..." : über die Arbeit des Archivio Luigi Nono( )

1 edition published in 2003 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die fröhlich harten Jahre : Gespräch mit Giacomo Manzoni über Luigi Nono by Nuria Schoenberg Nono( )

1 edition published in 1996 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.76 (from 0.60 for A survivor ... to 1.00 for [Nuria and ...)

Stile herrschen, Gedanken siegen : ausgewählte Schriften
Alternative Names
Nono , Nuria

Nono, Nuria 1932-

Nono, Nuria Schoenberg.

Nono Nuria Schoenberg 1932-....

Nono-Schoenberg, Nuria

Nono-Schoenberg, Nuria 1932-

Nono-Schönberg, Nuria 1932-

Nuria Nono-Schönberg daughter of Arnold Schönberg

Nuria Nono-Schönberg fille d'Arnold Schönberg

Schoenberg Nono , Nuria

Schoenberg-Nono, Nuria 1932-

Schoenberg, Nuria N.- 1932-

Schoenberg, Nuria Nono-.

Schoenberg Nuria Nono- 1932-....

Schönberg, Dorothea Nuria.

Schönberg, Dorothea Nuria 1932-

Schönberg, Nuria.

Schönberg, Nuria 1932-

Νούρια Νονό Σένμπεργκ

Languages
Covers