WorldCat Identities

Goḍabole, Maṅgalā

Overview
Works: 27 works in 32 publications in 1 language and 86 library holdings
Genres: Criticism, interpretation, etc  Fiction  History  Biography 
Roles: Author, Editor
Classifications: PK2418.D42, 891.46
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Maṅgalā Goḍabole
Kāya tujhyā manāta? : ādhunika strīcyā bhāvajīvanācā śastraśuddha māgovā by Maṅgalā Goḍabole( Book )

2 editions published in 2004 in Marathi and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Socio-economic condition of modern Indian women
Amr̥tasiddhī : Pu. La. samagradarśana by S. H Deshpande( Book )

2 editions published in 1995 in Marathi and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On the life and works of Purushottam Lakshman Deshpande, b. 1919, Marathi author
Purushottamāya namaḥ by Maṅgalā Goḍabole( Book )

2 editions published in 2000 in Marathi and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On the works of Purushottam Lakshman Deshpande, b. 1919, Marathi playwright
Guntā by Maṅgalā Goḍabole( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in Marathi and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Based on family relations
Praveśa by Maṅgalā Goḍabole( Book )

1 edition published in 2010 in Marathi and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Stories based on social theme; previously published in 'Divālī viśeshāṅka', Marathi magazine
--āṇi mī by Maṅgalā Goḍabole( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in Marathi and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Āī, tujhyāca ṭhāī by Maṅgalā Goḍabole( Book )

1 edition published in 2010 in Marathi and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On motherhood in India; a study
Kadhī bahara- kadhī śiśira- by Maṅgalā Goḍabole( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in Marathi and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Articles based on various topics; previously published in different Marathi magazines
Parsa haravalelī bāī by Maṅgalā Goḍabole( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in Marathi and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bhalamburã by Maṅgalā Goḍabole( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in Marathi and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dāmalemāmā : caritrapaṭa āṇi citrapaṭa by Maṅgalā Goḍabole( Book )

2 editions published in 2013 in Marathi and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biography of Vishnu Govind Damle, founder member, Prabhat Film Company, established 1929, in Pune, India; includes history of the Prabhat Film Company
Śubhecchā! by Maṅgalā Goḍabole( Book )

1 edition published in 2009 in Marathi and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Stories based on humorous themes; previously published
Junī viṭī, navã rājya by Maṅgalā Goḍabole( Book )

1 edition published in 2014 in Marathi and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Based on social issues
Bākī by Maṅgalā Goḍabole( Book )

2 editions published between 2002 and 2015 in Marathi and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Māī : Āśātāī Śeṭha : jīvana va kārya( Book )

1 edition published in 2014 in Marathi and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Festschrift on Āśātāī Śeṭha, born 1927, women social worker from Pune, India; contributed articles
Sukhī strīcī sāḍī by Maṅgalā Goḍabole( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in Marathi and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sāta, āṭha te sātāvara āṭha by Maṅgalā Goḍabole( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in Marathi and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sunītābāī : asã jaganã tolācã by Maṅgalā Goḍabole( Book )

1 edition published in 2010 in Marathi and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Study on the life and works of Sunita Desapande, Marathi author; includes an article by Aruna Dhere
Brahmavākya by Maṅgalā Goḍabole( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in Marathi and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

...Paṇa bōlaṇāra āhē! by Maṅgalā Goḍabole( Book )

1 edition published in 2010 in Marathi and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.81 (from 0.60 for Sāta, āt ... to 0.89 for Praveśa / ...)

Alternative Names
Godbole, Mangala

Maṅgalā Goḍabole

Languages
Marathi (25)