WorldCat Identities

Cañcarīka, Kanhaiyā Lāla

Overview
Works: 27 works in 38 publications in 1 language and 182 library holdings
Genres: History  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Biography  Dictionaries 
Roles: Author, Editor
Classifications: DS422.C3, 305.51220954
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Kanhaiyā Lāla Cañcarīka
Bhagavāna Gāutama Buddha : jīvana aura darśana by Kanhaiyā Lāla Cañcarīka( Book )

3 editions published in 1999 in Hindi and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On the life and teachings of Gautama Buddha
Rājīva Gān̐dhī kī hatyā aura Bhāratīya lokatantra( Book )

4 editions published in 1991 in Hindi and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Santa Ravidāsa : jīvana aura darśana by Kanhaiyā Lāla Cañcarīka( Book )

2 editions published in 1999 in Hindi and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On the life and works of Ravidāsa, 15th cent., Hindu religious poet
Mahātmā Kabīra : jīvana aura darśana by Kanhaiyā Lāla Cañcarīka( Book )

3 editions published in 1999 in Hindi and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On the life and works of Kabir, 15th cent., Hindi poet
Braja saṃskr̥ti aura Braja kā loka sāhitya by Kanhaiyā Lāla Cañcarīka( Book )

1 edition published in 2009 in Hindi and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On the culture and folk literature of Mathura District, Uttar Pradesh, India
Bhāratīya dalita jāti kośa : do bhāgoṃ meṃ( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in Hindi and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dictionary of dalit castes of India
Samājavādī cintana aura lokanāyaka Mulāyamasiṃha Yādava by Kanhaiyā Lāla Cañcarīka( Book )

2 editions published in 2005 in Hindi and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Study on socialism in India and the contribution of Mulāyama Siṃha Yādava in socialist movement, sepcially in Uttar Pradesh, India
Buddha-vaṃśaja Kolī jāti kā itihāsa : Bhārata kī Kolī jāti ke itihāsa kā śodhaparaka adhyayana by Kanhaiyā Lāla Cañcarīka( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in Hindi and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

History of Koli, Indic people
Bhārata meṃ dalita āndolana, eka mūlyaṅkana by Kanhaiyā Lāla Cañcarīka( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in Hindi and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dalits in India; historical study; covers the period, ancient times to 20th century
Rāshṭrapati Praṇaba Mukharjī : Mirātī se Rāyasīnā Hilsa taka kā saphara( Book )

1 edition published in 2014 in Hindi and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On the life and works of Pranab Mukherjee, born 1935, current president and previous finance minister and politician of India, with special reference to his making as the president of India
San 1857 kī mahān rājyakrānti aura Vīrāṅganā Jhalakārī Bāī by Kanhaiyā Lāla Cañcarīka( Book )

1 edition published in 2009 in Hindi and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On 1857 Sepoy Rebellion and contribution of Jhalakārī Baī, who fought the British along with Lakshmi Bai, Rani of Jhansi, d. 1858
Akhileśa Yādava : Samājavādī āndolana kā nayā ceharā( Book )

1 edition published in 2013 in Hindi and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contributed articles on the Samājavādī Pārṭī and its social base and ideology; with special reference to Akhilesh Yadav, b. 1973, chief minister of Uttar Pradesh, India
Buddha aura Bauddha dharma( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in Hindi and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Articles on Buddhism, Gautama Buddha, and Buddhism in India; some previously published
Ādhunika Bhārata kā dalita āndolana by Kanhaiyā Lāla Cañcarīka( Book )

2 editions published between 2008 and 2013 in Hindi and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Historical study of dalit movement in India; chiefly covers the period 20th century
Bhāratīya saṃskr̥ti kośa( Book )

2 editions published in 2009 in Hindi and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dictionary of Indian civilization
Ādhunika Bhārata kā dalita āndolana by Rājeśa Candrā( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in Hindi and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

On dalit movement in India
Viśva itihāsa kā sarvekshaṇa by Kanhaiyā Lāla Cañcarīka( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in Hindi and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

On world history; covers the period from 15th century to till Second World War
Itihāsa darśana by Kanhaiyā Lāla Cañcarīka( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in Hindi and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

On philosophy of history
Bhārata ke Kolī aura Śākya itihāsa aura saṃskr̥ti by Kanhaiyā Lāla Cañcarīka( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in Hindi and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

On the history and culture of Koli and Śākyas of India
Madhyakālīna Yūropa by Kanhaiyā Lāla Cañcarīka( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in Hindi and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

On the history of medieval Europe
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.80 (from 0.73 for Santa Ravi ... to 0.98 for Bhāratīy ...)

Alternative Names
Cancarika, Kanhaiya Lala

Cañcarīka, Kanhaiyā Lāla 1933-...

Cañcarīka, Kanhaiyālāla

Chanchareek K. L. 1933-....

Kanhaiyā Lāla Cañcarika

Kanhaiyā Lāla Cañcarīka 1933-...

Kanhaiyālāla Caṃcarīka 1933-...

Kanhaiyālāla Cañcarika

Kanhaiyālāla Cañcarīka 1933-...

कन्हैयालाल चंचरीक 1933-....

चंचरीक, कन्हैयालाल 1933-...

चञ्चरीक कन्हैयालाल 1933-....

Languages
Hindi (31)