WorldCat Identities

Haukaas, Kaare

Overview
Works: 35 works in 89 publications in 5 languages and 329 library holdings
Genres: Bibliography  Criticism, interpretation, etc  History  Bibliography of bibliographies 
Roles: Author, Other, Editor
Classifications: K561, 349.48
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Kaare Haukaas
Norwegian legal publications in English, French and German by Kaare Haukaas( Book )

17 editions published between 1966 and 1977 in 3 languages and held by 96 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Norwegian literary bibliography 1956-1970 = Norsk literaturhistorisk bibliografi 1956-1970 by Harald S Næss( Book )

7 editions published in 1975 in 3 languages and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Halvdan Koht : ein bibliografi by Kaare Haukaas( Book )

7 editions published between 1964 and 1974 in Norwegian and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Norsk juridisk litteratur, 1962-1966 : ein bibliografi by Kaare Haukaas( Book )

8 editions published between 1967 and 1968 in Norwegian and Undetermined and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Litteraturen om 1905 : ein bibliografi by Kaare Haukaas( Book )

5 editions published in 1956 in 3 languages and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Olav Duun og bøkene hans; ein bibliografi by Kaare Haukaas( Book )

5 editions published in 1954 in Norwegian and Norwegian and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Norsk jurisdik litteratur 1962-1966 : Ein bibliografi by Kaare Haukaas( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in Norwegian and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Med lov skal land byggjast": heiderskrift til Knut Robberstad 70 ar by Knut Robberstad( Book )

2 editions published in 1969 in Norwegian and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Scandinavian legal bibliography by Stig Iuul( Book )

3 editions published in 1961 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Litteraturspråket i tidsromet 1946 til 1955 : Ei statistisk etterrøking : Kringkastingsringen : Brosjyre nr. 5 by Kaare Haukaas( Book )

6 editions published in 1957 in Norwegian and Undetermined and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Halvdan Koht by Kaare Haukaas( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in Norwegian and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Professor Nikolaus Gjelsvik. 1866-1938 : Minneskrift frå Norsk måldyrkingslag by Nikolaus Gjelsvik( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in Norwegian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Øyvind Anker : ein lang bibliografi med ei stutt etterskrift by Kaare Haukaas( Book )

2 editions published in 1985 in Norwegian and Norwegian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Halvdan Koht by Kaare Haukaas( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in Norwegian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Scandinavian studies in law, vol. 21( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sogneprest olaf olfasens forfatterskap by Kaare Haukaas( Book )

1 edition published in 1947 in Norwegian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dølen : Eit Vikublad : Bd. 1-4. by Aasmund Olavsson Vinje( Book )

in Norwegian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lista yver Ivar Aasen-boksamlingi by Kaare Haukaas( Book )

2 editions published in 1946 in Undetermined and Norwegian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Legal essays; a tribute to Frede Castberg on the occasion of his 70th birthday, 4 July 1963 by F Castberg( Book )

2 editions published in 1963 in Multiple languages and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.83 (from 0.77 for Scandinavi ... to 0.97 for Professor ...)

Alternative Names
Haukaas, Kåre

Languages