WorldCat Identities

France Dépôt général de la marine

Overview
Works: 382 works in 495 publications in 1 language and 1,293 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Nautical charts  Atlases  World maps 
Roles: Other, Publisher, isb, Cartographer
Classifications: VK874, 551.4700965
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about France
 
Most widely held works by France
Considérations générales sur l'Ocean Atlantique, suivie des prescriptions pour echapper aux Ouragans et d'une Memoire sur les Courants de l'Ocean Atlantique by Charles Philippe de Kerhallet( )

2 editions published between 1852 and 1854 in French and held by 121 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This work contains information on winds, currents, and navigation of the Atlantic Ocean. Each of these topics is discussed in its own chapter, and Newfoundland is mentioned in all three
Côte nord-ouest de l'Ameŕique : reconnue par le Cape. Vancouver by George Vancouver( )

2 editions published in 1828 in French and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Côte nord-ouest de l'Ameŕique : reconnue par le Cape. Vancouver by George Vancouver( )

2 editions published in 1828 in French and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Neptune des côtes occidentales d'Amérique sur le Grand Oceéan by France( )

3 editions published between 1797 and 1828 in French and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Plan de l'Île de Pâque : levé en Avril 1786 à bord des frégates françaises la Boussole et l'Astrolabe ; Plan de la Baie de Cook : située à la Côte Occidle. de l'Île de Pâque ... by Jean-François de Galaup La Pérouse( )

1 edition published in 1828 in French and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Carte réduite de la Côte du Mexique sur la Mer du Sud : depuis le Golfe Dulce jusqu'au Cap Corrientes : d'après les nouvelles cartes Espagnoles by France( )

2 editions published between 1823 and 1828 in French and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Plan de Quilca, sur la côte du Pérou : levé en 1822 à bord de la Frégate la Clorinde, commandée par M. le Baron de Mackau, Capitaine de Vaisseau, Gentilhomme de la Chambre du Roi by Joseph Lartigue( )

2 editions published between 1824 and 1828 in French and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Carte des côtes de l'Amérique Méridionale depuis le parallele 36°30ʹ late. sud jusqu'au Cap de Horn by Spain( )

1 edition published in 1828 in French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Description nautique des côtes de l'Algérie : par M.A. Bérard, ... suivie de notes par M. de Tessan, by Auguste Bérard( )

3 editions published in 1850 in French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Plan de la Baie de la Conception : levé en 1825, dans la cours de la Compagne de la Frégate La Marie Thérèse by Chaucheprat( )

1 edition published in 1828 in French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Carte réduite de la partie de la côte du Chili : comprise entre le 22e. et le 38e. degré de latitude sud by Alessandro Malaspina( )

1 edition published in 1828 in French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Plan de la baie de Monterey : située dans la Californie Septentrionale par 36°38ʹ de latitude nord et 124°3ʹ de longitude occidentale, pour servir au Voyage de M. de La Pérouse by Jean-François de Galaup La Pérouse( )

1 edition published in 1828 in French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Plan du Port de Sn. Carlos : situé à la partie du nord de l'Île de Chiloe by Alessandro Malaspina( )

1 edition published in 1828 in French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Plan du port de St. François : situé sur la côte de la Californie Septentrionale ... by Jean-François de Galaup La Pérouse( )

1 edition published in 1828 in French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.55 (from 0.52 for Côte nord ... to 0.86 for Considéra ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityFrance. Dépôt des Cartes, Plans, Journaux et Mémoires Relatifs à la Navigation

controlled identityFrance. Service hydrographique de la marine

Dépôt des cartes et plans de la marine.

Dépôt des cartes, plans et journaux de la marine.

Dépôt G-al de la Marine.

Dépôt général de la Marine.

Dépôt général de la Marine (França)

Dépôt général de la marine (France)

França. Marinha Dépôt général

France. Dépôt général de la marine.

France Marine Dépôt général

France Marine, Dépôt général de la

France. Secrétariat d'Etat à la marine. Dépôt des cartes et plans.

Ministre de la Marine et des Colonies, au Dépot général de la Marine.

Languages
French (33)