WorldCat Identities

Āhamada, Saiẏada Ābadāla

Overview
Works: 3 works in 4 publications in 1 language and 19 library holdings
Genres: Biography  Pictorial works 
Roles: Author, Editor
Classifications: DS395.7.K4,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Saiẏada Ābadāla Āhamada
Nandita netrī Khāledā Jiẏā by Saiẏada Ābadāla Āhamada( Book )

2 editions published in 1991 in Bengali and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biography of Khāledā Jiẏā, b. 1945, current woman prime minister of Bangladesh
Gaṇatantrera saṃgrāma : ālokacitra by Lut̲phara Rahamāna Bīnu( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in Bengali and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bareṇya sāṃbādika Ḍa. Ābadula Hāi Siddika( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in Bengali and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contributed articles on the life and work of Ābadula Hāi Siddika, born in 1962, journalist from Bangladesh
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.77 (from 0.71 for Gaṇatantr ... to 0.80 for Bareṇya s ...)

Alternative Names
Ābadāla Āhamada, Saiẏada

Ahmed, Syed Abdal

Saiẏada Ābadāla Āhamada

Languages