WorldCat Identities

Nīrava, Subhāsha

Overview
Works: 35 works in 37 publications in 2 languages and 180 library holdings
Genres: Fiction  Biography  Short stories, Hindi  Short stories, Panjabi  Novels  Autobiographical fiction 
Roles: Translator, Author, Editor
Classifications: PK2099.3.I57, 891.42371
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Subhāsha Nīrava
Andherī galiyām̐ : upanyāsa by Nachattara( Book )

1 edition published in 2017 in Hindi and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Safara meṃ ādamī : [laghukathā-saṅgraha] by Subhāsha Nīrava( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in Hindi and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Stories based on social and political themes
Dasa daravāze : banda daravazoṃ ke pīche kī dāstāneṃ by Harajīta Aṭawāla( Book )

1 edition published in 2016 in Hindi and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Autobiographical novel based on author's relation with ten women (five Indian and five foreign)
Grosarī : kahānī saṅgraha by Sāthī Ludhiāṇawī( Book )

1 edition published in 2016 in Hindi and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Selected stories of a Panjabi author
Ākhirī paṛāva kā duḥkha by Subhāsha Nīrava( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in Hindi and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Stories, based on social themes
Kathābindu by Rūpasiṃha Candela( Book )

2 editions published in 1997 in Hindi and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Yahīṃ kahīṃ hotī thī zindagī by Ajīta Kaura( Book )

1 edition published in 2017 in Hindi and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Selected stories of a Panjabi author
Laṛakiyoṃ vālā ghara by Subhāsha Nīrava( Book )

1 edition published in 2016 in Hindi and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Selected short stories of a Hindi author
Mātā Sundarī Jī : jīwanī by Mahinder Kaur Gill( Book )

2 editions published in 2013 in Hindi and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biography of Mātā Sundarī, 1667-1747, wife of Gobind Singh, 1666-1708, 10th guru of the Sikhs
G̲h̲auratalaba kahāniyām̐ by Subhāsha Nīrava( Book )

1 edition published in 2017 in Hindi and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Śikāragāha by Surindara Nīra( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in Hindi and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Novel based on the life of Sikhs in Jammu and Kashmir, India
Canda kadama( Book )

1 edition published in 2017 in Hindi and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An anthology of contemporary short stories by various Hindi authors; includes their brief life introduction
Subhāsha Nīrawa dīāṃ coṇwīāṃ kahāṇīāṃ by Subhāsha Nīrava( Book )

1 edition published in 2013 in Panjabi and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Selected stories of a Hindi author
Pitā aura putra = Piyon putra by Surinder Singh Narula( Book )

1 edition published in 2016 in Hindi and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dhritarāshaṭara : sawai-jīwanī by Aisa Tarasema( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in Hindi and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Autobiography of a Panjabi author and critic
Śikāragāha by Surindara Nīra( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in Hindi and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Novel based on the life of Sikhs in Jammu and Kashmir, India
Āfiyā siddīkīkā jihāda by Haramahindara Cahala( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in Hindi and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biographical fiction of ʻĀfiyah Ṣiddīqī, born 1972, allegedly linked to Al Qaida, tried and convicted in 2010 and imprisoned for 86 years of jail in United States
Themsa kināre by Harajīta Aṭawāla( Book )

1 edition published in 2014 in Hindi and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Novel based on the Thames River of London
Kaiṃsara ṭrena by Nachattara( Book )

1 edition published in 2018 in Hindi and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Novel based on the cancer patients of Malwa region, Punjab
Posaṭa māraṭama by Ajīta Kaura( Book )

1 edition published in 2016 in Hindi and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Frustrated romance
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.54 (from 0.31 for Andherī g ... to 0.81 for Kathābind ...)

Alternative Names
Neerav, Subhash

Subhash Neerav

Subhāsha Nīrava

Languages
Hindi (21)

Panjabi (1)