WorldCat Identities

Vidyārthī, Sudhīra 1953-

Overview
Works: 26 works in 29 publications in 2 languages and 142 library holdings
Genres: Biography  History 
Roles: Author, Editor
Classifications: DS481.S84, 954.035092
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Sudhīra Vidyārthī
 
Most widely held works by Sudhīra Vidyārthī
Śahīda Rośanasiṃha by Sudhīra Vidyārthī( Book )

2 editions published in 1992 in Hindi and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contribution of Rośanasiṃha, d. 1927, freedom fighter and revolutionary to the Indian freedom struggle
Śahīda Aśaphākaullā Khām̐ aura unakā yuga by Sudhīra Vidyārthī( Book )

2 editions published in 1988 in Hindi and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contribution of Aśaphākaullā Khām̐, d. 1927, freedom fighter and revolutionary to the Indian freedom struggle
Karmavīra Paṃ. Sundaralāla, kucha saṃsmaraṇa( Book )

2 editions published in 1995 in Hindi and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Memoirs on the life and works of Sunderlal, freedom fighter and nationalist; written by his friends and associates
Agnipuñja : Śahīda Candraśekhara Āzāda kī krāntikārī jīvana-kathā( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in Hindi and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reminiscences of the friends and associates of Candraśekhara Āzāda, 1906-1931, revolutionary and freedom fighter; chiefly on the life and exploits of the latter
Krāntikārī āndolana : eka punarpāṭha by Sudhīra Vidyārthī( Book )

1 edition published in 2016 in Hindi and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

History of revolutionary freedom struggle movement against British occupation in India; chiefly covers the period 1910-1946
Amara Śahīda Candraśekhara Āzāda by Viśvanātha Vaiśampāyana( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in Hindi and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On the life of Candraśekhara Āzāda, 1906-1931, Indian revolutionary and freedom fighter
Kaddāvara kī dāstāna by Sunderlal( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in Hindi and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Compilation of selected works and memoirs of a freedom fighter and historian of India
Krānti kī ibārateṃ by Sudhīra Vidyārthī( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in Hindi and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Author's writings and essays on selected revolutionaries and freedom fighters of pre-independent India
Barelī : eka kolāja by Sudhīra Vidyārthī( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in Hindi and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On the life of eminent personalities and history of Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India
Jakhīre meṃ śahādata : [krāntikārī Bhagavatīcaraṇa Voharā evaṃ Durgā bhābhī ke saṅgharsha kā dastāveja]( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in Hindi and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Collections of reminiscences of Bhagawatī Carana Woharā, 1904-1930, and his wife Durgāvatī, born 1907, revolutionaries in the Indian freedom movement by their associates
Hāśiyā by Sudhīra Vidyārthī( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in Hindi and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A marginal annotation on freedom fight and revolutionary Indian freedom struggle
Āja kā Bhārata aura Bhagatasiṃha by Sudhīra Vidyārthī( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in Hindi and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Articles on the contribution of Bhagat Singh, 1907-1937, Indian revolutionary and freedom fighter; includes their analysis and relevancy in present context
Daure-guziśtā by Dharmapāla Gupta Śalabha( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in Hindi and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Memories of a journalist about Indian freedom fighters and literary personalities from Bareilly, India; previously published in Daure-guziśtā column of Amara ujala, a Hindi newspaper
Jakheere mein shahdat( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in Hindi and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Biography of Bhagawati Carana Wohara
Gadara Pārṭī se Bhagatasiṃha taka by Śivakumāra Miśra( Book )

1 edition published in 2009 in Hindi and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

On Indian freedom movements from the establishment of Gadar Party to the period of Bhagat Singh
Krāntikārī Baṭukeśvara Datta : Asembalī bama-kāṇḍa ke sahanāyaka by Sudhīra Vidyārthī( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in Hindi and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Biography of Baṭukeśvara Datta, revolutionary freedom fighter and his contribution in the Indian freedom struggle movement
Shahīda Ashafāka Ullā Khāṃ : Kākorī shahīda : jīwanī by Sudhīra Vidyārthī( Book )

1 edition published in 2017 in Panjabi and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

On the life of Aśaphākaullā Khām̐, died 1927, freedom fighter of India
Utsarga by Sudhīra Vidyārthī( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in Hindi and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Kranti ki ibarten by Sudhīra Vidyārthī( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in Hindi and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Biographies of revolutionaries and freedom fighters of India
Śahādatanāmā by Sudhīra Vidyārthī( Book )

1 edition published in 2018 in Hindi and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

On the contributions of revolutionaries in Indian freedom struggle with brief biography
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.79 (from 0.14 for Hāśiyā ... to 0.97 for Daure-guzi ...)

Alternative Names
Sudhir Vidyarthi 1953-

Sudhīra Vidyārthī 1953-

Vidyarthi, Sudhir 1953-

Languages
Hindi (26)

Panjabi (1)