WorldCat Identities

Steve, M.-J (Marie-Joseph) 1911-

Overview
Works: 173 works in 578 publications in 8 languages and 2,574 library holdings
Genres: History  Catalogs 
Roles: Author, Editor, Compiler, Illustrator, Honoree, Contributor, Other, Author of introduction, 070, Translator, Creator
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by M.-J Steve
The living world of the Bible by M.-J Steve( Book )

28 editions published between 1961 and 1967 in 7 languages and held by 503 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jérusalem de l'Ancien Testament : recherches d'archéologie et d'histoire by Louis-Hugues Vincent( Book )

48 editions published between 1954 and 1956 in French and Undetermined and held by 288 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vorgeschichte by Marie-Henriette Alimen( Book )

31 editions published between 1966 and 2003 in German and held by 187 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Il était une fois la Mésopotamie by Jean Bottéro( Book )

17 editions published between 1993 and 2015 in French and Undetermined and held by 158 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Depuis 1802 à nos jours, les résultats de fouilles archéologiques en Irak qui ont amené la découverte de cette riche civilisation en exhumant des villes comme Ninive, Babylone, Assur
L'Acropole de Suse. Nouvelles fouilles (rapport préliminaire) by M.-J Steve( Book )

20 editions published in 1971 in 3 languages and held by 134 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fragmenta historiae Elamicae : mélanges offerts à M.J. Steve( Book )

6 editions published in 1986 in French and English and held by 116 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fouilles à Qaryet el-ʻEnab Abū Gosh, Palestine by Roland de Vaux( Book )

12 editions published in 1950 in French and Undetermined and held by 91 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Prehistoria by Marie-Henriette Alimen( Book )

32 editions published between 1970 and 2005 in Spanish and Undetermined and held by 78 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Syllabaire elamite : histoire et paleographie by M.-J Steve( Book )

8 editions published in 1992 in French and Undetermined and held by 74 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jérusalem de l'Ancien Testament : recherches d'archéologie et d'histoire by Louis-Hugues Vincent( Book )

16 editions published in 1954 in French and Undetermined and held by 56 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nouveaux mélanges épigraphiques : inscriptions royales de Suse et de la Susiane by M.-J Steve( Book )

6 editions published in 1987 in French and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Mesopotamia : dalla scrittura all'archeologia by Jean Bottéro( Book )

3 editions published in 1994 in Italian and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Ile de Khārg : une page de l'histoire du Golfe persique et du monachisme oriental by M.-J Steve( Book )

5 editions published in 2003 in French and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Storia universale Feltrinelli( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in Italian and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mei suo bu da mi ya : liang he liu yu de wen ming shu guang by Bo tai luo( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in Chinese and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Prehistoria by Marie-Henriette Alimen( Book )

18 editions published between 1970 and 1989 in 4 languages and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tchoga Zanbil : Dur-Untash by M.-J Steve( Book )

9 editions published in 1967 in French and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Preistoria by Marie-Henriette Alimen( Book )

5 editions published in 1967 in Italian and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fischer-Weltgeschichte by John Villiers( Book )

6 editions published in 1965 in German and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fischer-Weltgeschichte( Book )

6 editions published between 1972 and 1975 in German and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.75 (from 0.54 for The living ... to 0.96 for Storia uni ...)

Alternative Names
Maria Iosephus Stève

Marie-Joseph Stève born 1911; died 2001;

Marie-Joseph Stève schrijver

Marie-Joseph Stève Stève, Marie-Joseph

Stève, A.-M.

Steve, A.-M. 1911-

Steve, A.-M. 1911-2001

Steve, Ambroise-Marie

Stève, M.-A.

Steve, M.-A. 1911-

Steve, M.-A. 1911-2001

Stéve M.-J.

Steve, M.-J. 1911-

Stève, M.-J. 1911-2001

Steve, Marie J. 1911-2001

Stève, Marie-José

Stève, Marie-José 1911-2001

Stève, Marie-Joseph

Steve, Marie-Joseph 1911-

Stéve, Marie-Joseph 1911-2001

Steve, Marie Joseph b. 1911

ステーヴ, マリ=ジョゼフ

Languages
French (146)

German (49)

Spanish (46)

Italian (10)

English (8)

Catalan (2)

Dutch (2)

Chinese (1)