WorldCat Identities

Pople, John A. 1925-2004

Overview
Works: 25 works in 61 publications in 2 languages and 1,610 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author, Honoree
Classifications: QD461, 541.378
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about John A Pople
 
Most widely held works by John A Pople
High-resolution nuclear magnetic resonance by John A Pople( Book )

17 editions published in 1959 in English and Undetermined and held by 890 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Approximate molecular orbital theory by John A Pople( Book )

18 editions published between 1970 and 2000 in English and Undetermined and held by 672 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The aim of the research carried out under the program was the development of approximate molecular orbital methods suitable for application to large molecules. The report is a brief summary of the research carried out towards this objective
The Carnegie-Mellon quantum chemistry archive( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ab initio molecular orbital theory by Warren J Hehre( Book )

2 editions published between 1986 and 1990 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This book addresses the formulation of theoretical molecular orbital models starting from quantum mechanics, and compares them to experimental results. It draws on a series of models that have already received widespread application and are available for new applications
Spektry jadernogo magnitnogo rezonansa vysokogo razrešenija by John A Pople( Book )

2 editions published in 1962 in Russian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Approximate molecular orbital theory [by] John A. Pople [and] David L. Beveridge by John A Pople( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

High-Resolution Nuclear Magnetic Resonance. [By] J.A. Pople ... W.G. Schneider and H.J. Bernstein by John A Pople( Book )

2 editions published in 1959 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dedicated to the memory of John A. Pople( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

NRCC Proceedings #8 : Computational Chemistry by Lawrence Berkeley Laboratory( )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Family planning, sterility and population growth by Pascal K Whelpton( Book )

1 edition published in 1959 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Quantum chemical models : Nobel lecture, December 8, 1998 by John A Pople( )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Papers of Robert G. Parr by Robert G Parr( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

This collection includes a complete run of Robert G. Parr's self-published journal CIT-JHU- NCU QUANTA, a nearly complete run of Parr reprints, a set of sound recordings made at the Shelter Island Conference of 1951 and several notebooks and diaries. The papers were in very good order and were processed as found
Design and implementation of ARCHON's coordination module by Nick Jennings( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Enzyme kinetics by Kent M Plowman( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

John A. Pople : special issue( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

John A. Pople by John A Pople( )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Special issue: dedicated to the memory of John A. Pople( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Spektry iadernogo magnitnogo rezonansa vysokogo razresheniia by John A Pople( Book )

1 edition published in 1962 in Russian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Quantum chemical models by John A Pople( Visual )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.48 (from 0.25 for Spektry ia ... to 0.97 for John A. Po ...)

Ab initio molecular orbital theory
Covers
Alternative Names
Con Popl

John A. Pople

John Anthony Pople

John Anthony Pople britischer Mathematiker und Chemiker und Nobelpreisträger für Chemie

John Pople britisk kemiker og matematiker

John Pople britisk kjemikar og matematikar

John Pople britisk kjemiker og matematiker

John Pople Brits wiskundige

John Pople britský chemik

John Pople brittisk kemist och matematiker

John Pople brytyjski matematyk i fizyk

John Pople chimiste britannique

John Pople matematico e chimico britannico

John Pople Nobel prize winning British chemist

Popl, Dž. 1925-2004

Pople, J. A.

Pople, J.A. 1925-2004

Pople, J. A. (John A.)

Pople, J. A. (John A.), 1925-2004

Pople, John Anthony.

Pople, John Anthony 1925-2004

Джон Попл

Попл, Дж 1925-2004

Попл, Джон

Җон Попл

ג'ון פופל

جان پاپل

جان پاپل ریاضی‌دان و شیمی‌دان بریتانیایی

جان پوپل

جون بوبل

জন পোপল

존 포플

ジョン・ポープル

約翰·波普

约翰·波普尔

Languages