WorldCat Identities

Decaulne, Paul 1928-

Overview
Works: 47 works in 316 publications in 4 languages and 1,847 library holdings
Roles: Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Paul Decaulne
Feedback control systems; analysis, synthesis, and design by J-C Gille( Book )

16 editions published between 1939 and 1959 in English and Undetermined and held by 295 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Théorie et calcul des asservissements linéaires by Jean-Charles Gille( Book )

33 editions published between 1958 and 1992 in 3 languages and held by 277 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dynamique de la commande linéaire by Jean-Charles Gille-Maisani( Book )

32 editions published between 1967 and 1991 in 3 languages and held by 242 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Problemes d'asservissements avec solutions by Paul Decaulne( Book )

32 editions published between 1957 and 1971 in French and held by 175 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les organes des systemes asservis by M Pélegrin( Book )

22 editions published between 1958 and 1965 in French and English and held by 112 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Méthodes modernes d'étude des systèmes asservis by Jean-Charles Gille( Book )

13 editions published between 1960 and 1967 in French and held by 104 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Systémes asservis non linéaires by Jean-Charles Gille( Book )

13 editions published between 1967 and 1988 in French and Italian and held by 100 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Systemes asservis non lineaires by Jean-Charles Gille-Maisani( Book )

18 editions published between 1967 and 1981 in French and English and held by 88 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Méthodes d'étude des systèmes asservis non linéaires by Jean-Charles Gille-Maisani( Book )

10 editions published between 1967 and 1977 in French and held by 72 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lehrgang der Regelungstechnik by Jean-Charles Gille-Maisani( Book )

14 editions published between 1962 and 1967 in German and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Théorie et technique des asservissements by Jean-Charles Gille-Maisani( Book )

11 editions published in 1956 in French and Undetermined and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lehrgang der Regelungstechnik by Jean-Charles Gille-Maisani( Book )

7 editions published in 1963 in German and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Theorie der Regelungen by Jean Charles Gille-Maisani( Book )

3 editions published between 1960 and 1964 in German and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Introduction aux systemes asservis extremaux et adaptifs by Paul Decaulne( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in French and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Introduction aux systèmes asservis extrémaux et adaptatifs by Paul Decaulne( Book )

5 editions published in 1976 in French and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lehrgang der Regelungstechnik by Jean-Charles Gille-Maisani( Book )

19 editions published between 1960 and 1967 in German and Undetermined and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lehrgang der Regelungstechnik by Jean-Charles Gille-Maisani( Book )

10 editions published between 1960 and 1963 in German and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Théorie et calcul des asservissements by Jean Charles Gille( Book )

14 editions published between 1958 and 1966 in French and Undetermined and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lehrgang der Regelungstechnik by Jean-Charles Gille( Book )

2 editions published in 1960 in German and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.81 (from 0.58 for Feedback c ... to 0.95 for Lehrgang d ...)

Alternative Names
Decaulne, P.

Decaulne, P. 1928-

Decaulne, P. (Paul), 1928-

Decaulne, Paul 1928-

Paul Decaulne born:1928 Decaulne, Paul; Decaulne, P.; Decaulne, P. (Paul), 1928-

Languages
French (192)

German (54)

English (18)

Italian (3)