WorldCat Identities

Lemieux, Raymond 1939-

Overview
Works: 68 works in 139 publications in 2 languages and 746 library holdings
Genres: History  Conference papers and proceedings  Periodicals 
Roles: Author, Editor, Creator
Classifications: BX1422.Q8, 200.9714
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Raymond Lemieux
L'épopée des Petits frères de la Croix : histoire d'une nouvelle communauté monastique québécoise dans l'Église catholique d'aujourd'hui by Michel O'Neill( )

5 editions published in 2014 in French and held by 89 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le catholicisme québécois by Raymond Lemieux( Book )

6 editions published between 2000 and 2002 in French and held by 77 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Parcours en trois temps sur le catholicisme québécois: regard historique sur la réalité religieuse du Québec, de la Conquête à 1960; analyse du choc culturel et social de la Révolution tranquille; prospective d'avenir. Ouvrage compréhensif et indulgent qui s'adresse à tous ceux que l'évolution sociale et culturelle du Québec intéressent. [SDM]
Survivre-- la religion et la mort by Raymond Lemieux( Book )

8 editions published in 1985 in French and Undetermined and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Croyances et incroyances au Québec by André Charron( Book )

5 editions published in 1992 in French and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Centre d'information sur les nouvelles religions a organisé un colloque sur la croyance et l'incroyance au Québec. Trois thèmes développés: croyances et incroyances; la limite du choix humain; la croyance et l'incroyance au Québec
Les Croyances des Québécois : esquisses pour une approche empirique( Book )

5 editions published in 1992 in French and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Folie, mystique et poésie : textes du colloque( Book )

4 editions published between 1986 and 1988 in French and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le comté de Lévis: structure sociale et vie religieuse by Raymond Lemieux( Book )

7 editions published in 1970 in French and English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gnoses d'hier et d'aujourd'hui( Book )

3 editions published in 1986 in French and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A quand la réforme scolaire? by Gilbert Paquette( Book )

6 editions published between 1971 and 1972 in French and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Église de l'Amiante by Raymond Lemieux( Book )

4 editions published in 1968 in French and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'intelligence et le risque de croire : théologie et sciences humaines by Raymond Lemieux( Book )

2 editions published in 1999 in French and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

100 ans de science : la grande aventure du XXe siècle( Book )

3 editions published between 1999 and 2000 in French and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le catholicisme québécois : une question de culture by Raymond Lemieux( )

1 edition published in 2004 in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Avant-propos : les croyances des Québécois by Micheline Milot( )

1 edition published in 2005 in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'écriture du cimetière by Raymond Lemieux( )

1 edition published in 2005 in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les croyances : nébuleuse ou univers organisé? by Raymond Lemieux( )

1 edition published in 2005 in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Connaissance et salut by Raymond Lemieux( )

1 edition published in 2005 in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire de vie et postmodernité religieuse by Raymond Lemieux( )

1 edition published in 2005 in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sécularités religieuses : syndromes de la vie ordinaire by Raymond Lemieux( )

1 edition published in 2005 in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Croyances et incroyances : une économie du sens commun by Raymond Lemieux( )

1 edition published in 2005 in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.75 (from 0.52 for L'épopée ... to 0.86 for L'écritur ...)

Alternative Names
Raymond Lemieux born 1939; VIAF 119538201

Raymond Lemieux Canadees schrijver

Raymond Lemieux Canadees universitair docent

Raymond Lemieux Canadian theologian

Raymond Lemieux kanadischer Soziologe

Raymond Lemieux profesor universitariu canadianu

Raymond Lemieux sociólogu canadianu

Raymond Lemieux teólogo canadiense

Languages
French (64)

English (1)