WorldCat Identities

Le Bouler, Jean-Pierre

Overview
Works: 21 works in 43 publications in 2 languages and 231 library holdings
Genres: Records and correspondence  Biography  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Catalogs  Bibliography 
Roles: Author, Editor, Adapter, Commentator, Other
Classifications: PQ2603.A695, B
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Jean-Pierre Le Bouler
Lettres à Roger Caillois : 4 août 1935-4 février 1959 by Georges Bataille( Book )

11 editions published in 1987 in French and Undetermined and held by 120 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le pied à l'étrier : correspondance, 12 mars 1946-5 avril 1963 by Alfred Métraux( Book )

5 editions published in 1994 in French and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pierre Fatumbi Verger : um homem livre by Jean-Pierre LeBouler( Book )

5 editions published in 2002 in Portuguese and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La "Déclaration" de Jean-Jacques Rousseau à Madame Dupin, d'après une copie inédite by Jean-Pierre Le Bouler( Book )

2 editions published between 1931 and 1970 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Emprunts de Georges Bataille à la Bibliothèque nationale by Jean-Pierre Le Bouler( )

in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

D'Alembert et le "Premier Discours" de Rousseau by Jean-Pierre Le Bouler( )

2 editions published in 1987 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les emprunts de mme Dupin à la Bibliothèque du roi dans les années 1748-1750 by Jean-Pierre Le Bouler( Book )

2 editions published in 1979 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

?Uvres complètes by Georges Bataille( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le pied à l'étrier : correspondance, 1946-1963 by Alfred Métraux( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sur les écrits 'féministes' de Rousseau by Jean-Pierre Le Bouler( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Catalogue topographique partiel des papiers Dupin-Rousseau dispersés de 1951 à 1958 by Jean-Pierre Le Bouler( Book )

in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Palante, le "nietzschéen oublié" des années trente : sur le "Collège de Sociologie" et "Acéphale by Jean-Pierre Le Bouler( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Bataille, Caillois et Huizinga : le "jeu" et le "sacré by Jean-Pierre Le Bouler( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Une partie retrouvée de l'ouvrage sur les femmes, ou mme Dupin dans la maison des 'Comnères : avec un inventaire des papiers Dupin acquis à Monte Carlo le 8 octobre 1980 by Jean-Pierre Le Bouler( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

L'infortune littéraire des Dupin : essai de bibliographie critique by Jean-Pierre Le Bouler( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Rousseau et les Dupin en 1743 : essai de chronologie critique by Jean-Pierre Le Bouler( )

1 edition published in 1990 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Catalogue topographique partiel des papiers Dupin-Rousseau dispersés de 1951 à 1958 by Jean-Pierre Le Bouler( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Georges Bataille et la Société des anciens textes français : deux "echecs sinistres", 1925-1926 by Jean-Pierre Le Bouler( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Sur le séjour en Espagne de Georges Bataille : 1922 : quelques documents nouveaux by Jean-Pierre Le Bouler( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Un chapitre inédit de l'"Ouvrage sur les femmes" de Mme Dupin by Jean-Pierre le Bouler( )

1 edition published in 1986 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.82 (from 0.77 for L'infortun ... to 0.98 for Emprunts d ...)

Alternative Names
Bouler, Jean-Pierre le

Jean-Pierre Le Bouler born 1942; died 2009; VIAF 66490085

LeBouler, Jean-Pierre

Languages