WorldCat Identities

Richards, F. D. (Franklin Dewey) 1821-1899

Overview
Works: 90 works in 165 publications in 2 languages and 717 library holdings
Genres: Hymns  History  Hymn texts  Controversial literature  Newspapers  Sacred books  Apologetic writings  Records and correspondence  Maps  Sources 
Roles: Author, Editor, Composer, Correspondent
Classifications: BX8629, 289.3
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about F. D Richards
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by F. D Richards
A compendium of the doctrines of the Gospel. by F. D Richards( Book )

20 editions published between 1882 and 2010 in English and held by 132 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Utah and her people : containing a sketch of Utah and Mormonism, the doctrine of the Mormon Church, and attractions of the state by William A Morton( )

3 editions published in 1899 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Ogden junction( )

in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Latter-day Saints in Utah by F. D Richards( Book )

3 editions published between 1852 and 1967 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A brief statement of principles of the gospel : based largely upon the Compendium (Richards-Little) with excerpts from other writings ; including also Church chronology, Priesthood ordinances, selected hymns by Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints( Book )

2 editions published between 1943 and 1960 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sacred hymns and spiritual songs by Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints( Book )

3 editions published in 1856 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Compendium of the faith and doctrines of the church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints by F. D Richards( Book )

5 editions published between 1857 and 2015 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A compilation of United States laws applicable to territories by United States( Book )

1 edition published in 1857 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Pearl of Great Price by Joseph Smith( Book )

2 editions published in 1851 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Utah, and the overland route to it, from the Missouri River by F. D Richards( )

4 editions published between 1855 and 1981 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Letter by F. D Richards( )

3 editions published between 1858 and 1898 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Typewritten and signed letter, dated 30 Nov. 1898, composed in Salt Lake City, Utah, and addressed to Daniel B. Richards. Franklin Richards expresses joy over the missionary work for the Mormon Church in Switzerland and in other places
Sacred hymns and spiritual songs for the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints by Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints( Book )

3 editions published in 1851 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

COMPENDIUM OF THE DOCTRINES OF THE GOSPEL (CLASSIC REPRINT) by F. D Richards( Book )

1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Franklin D. Richards, licensed passenger broker ... : passengers' contract ticket by F. D Richards( )

2 editions published in 1856 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

President Woodruff's manifesto : proceedings of the semi-annual general conference of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Monday forenoon, October 6, 1890 by Wilford Woodruff( Book )

1 edition published in 1890 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wilhelmina Kuehn Stock McFate genealogical data by Wilhelmina Kuehn Stock McFate( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wilhelmina Kuehn was born in 1864 in Minnesota. She married twice, to Mr. Stock and later Joseph Smith McFate. She was a member of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints. Information on her ancestral lines, and temple work she instigated in their behalf as well as a variety of genealogical correspondence she had with Franklin D. Richards is included in this material
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.63 (from 0.11 for The Martin ... to 0.97 for Wilhelmina ...)

Alternative Names
Dewey Richards, Franklin 1821-1899

Franklin D. Richards Amerikaans politicus (1821-1899)

Richards, F. D. 1821-1899

Richards, Franklin Dewey 1821-1899

فرانكلين ريتشاردز سياسي من الولايات المتحدة الأمريكية

فرانکلین دی. ریچاردز

フランクリン・D・リチャーズ

Languages
English (107)

Swedish (1)