WorldCat Identities

Emerson, Benjamin Kendall 1843-1932

Overview
Works: 76 works in 174 publications in 2 languages and 2,113 library holdings
Genres: Maps 
Roles: Author, Contributor, Editor, Composer
Classifications: QE75, 557.44
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Benjamin Kendall Emerson
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Benjamin Kendall Emerson
Geology of old Hampshire County, Massachusetts : comprising Franklin, Hampshire, and Hampden counties by Benjamin Kendall Emerson( Book )

16 editions published between 1898 and 2013 in English and held by 185 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geology of Massachusetts and Rhode Island by Benjamin Kendall Emerson( Book )

8 editions published between 1915 and 1917 in English and held by 170 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The green schists and associated granites and porphyries of Rhode Island by Benjamin Kendall Emerson( Book )

6 editions published in 1907 in English and held by 112 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The geology of eastern Berkshire County, Massachusetts by Benjamin Kendall Emerson( Book )

9 editions published in 1899 in English and held by 110 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A mineralogical lexicon of Franklin, Hampshire, and Hampden counties, Massachusetts by Benjamin Kendall Emerson( Book )

5 editions published in 1895 in English and held by 98 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Ipswich Emersons. A.D. 1636-1900. A genealogy of the descendants of Thomas Emerson of Ipswich, Mass., with some account of his English ancestry by Benjamin Kendall Emerson( Book )

15 editions published between 1900 and 1998 in English and held by 91 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Thomas Emerson was probably born at Sedgefield parish, Durham County, England and immigrated in 1635 to Ipswich, Massachusetts. He died in 1666. Includes Adams, Montgomery and related families
Holyoke folio, Massachusetts-Connecticut by Benjamin Kendall Emerson( )

1 edition published in 1898 in English and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The geology of Worcester, Massachusetts by Joseph H Perry( Book )

2 editions published in 1903 in English and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geology and paleontology by Benjamin Kendall Emerson( Book )

11 editions published between 1904 and 1972 in English and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Modern aspects of the antituberculosis program by University of Pennsylvania( Book )

1 edition published in 1941 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Liasmulde von Markoldendorf be Einbeck by Benjamin Kendall Emerson( Book )

8 editions published in 1870 in German and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Preliminary geologic map of Massachusetts and Rhode Island by Benjamin Kendall Emerson( )

4 editions published between 1916 and 1980 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geologic map of Massachusetts and Rhode Island by Benjamin Kendall Emerson( )

4 editions published between 1916 and 1917 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geology and Palaeontology by Benjamin Kendall Emerson( Book )

5 editions published between 1904 and 1972 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

General geology, notes on the stratigraphy and igneous rocks by Benjamin Kendall Emerson( Book )

1 edition published in 1904 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A Mineralogical lexicon of Franklin, Hampshire and Hampden counties, Massachusetts, by Benjamin Kendall Emerson by Benjamin Kendall Emerson( Book )

3 editions published between 1895 and 1896 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alaska by Benjamin Kendall Emerson( Book )

4 editions published between 1904 and 1910 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Liasmulde von Markeldendorf bei Einbeck by Benjamin Kendall Emerson( Book )

2 editions published in 1870 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Alaska by Harriman Alaska Expedition( )

in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geology of eastern Berkshire County, Massachusetts [by] Benjamin Kendall Emerson. [U.S. Geological Survey Bulletin No. 159.]( )

1 edition published in 1899 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.60 (from 0.50 for The green ... to 1.00 for Arctic fie ...)

Alternative Names
Benjamin Kendall Emerson Amerikaans geoloog (1843-1932)

Emerson, B.K.

Emerson, B. K. 1843-1932

Emerson, B. K. b. 1843

Emerson, B.K. (Benjamin Kendall)

Emerson, B. K. (Benjamin Kendall), 1843-1932

Emerson, B. K. (Benjamin Kendall), b. 1843

Emerson, Ben. K. 1843-1932

Emerson, Benj... Kendall 1843-1932

Emerson, Benjamin K.

Emerson, Benjamin K. 1843-

Emerson, Benjamin K. 1843-1932

Emerson, Benjamin K. b. 1843

Emerson, Benjamin K. (Benjamin Kendall)

Emerson, Benjamin K. (Benjamin Kendall), 1843-

Emerson, Benjamin K. (Benjamin Kendall), 1843-1932

Emerson, Benjamin K. (Benjamin Kendall), b. 1843

Emerson, Benjamin Kendall 1843-

Emerson, Benjamin Kendall b. 1843

بنجامین کندال امرسون زمین‌شناس آمریکایی

Languages
English (108)

German (10)