WorldCat Identities

Capizzi, Carmelo

Overview
Works: 83 works in 182 publications in 6 languages and 993 library holdings
Genres: History  Art  Encyclopedias  Biography  Pictorial works 
Roles: Author, Editor, Author of introduction, Honoree, Other, Translator, Creator
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Carmelo Capizzi
Das Zeitalter Iustinians by Berthold Rubin( Book )

8 editions published between 1960 and 1995 in German and held by 188 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'imperatore Anastasio I (491-518). Studio sulla sua vita, la sua opera e la sua personalità by Carmelo Capizzi( Book )

19 editions published in 1969 in Italian and French and held by 144 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Giustiniano I : tra politica e religione by Carmelo Capizzi( Book )

8 editions published between 1994 and 1998 in Italian and held by 84 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Das Zeitalter Iustinians by Berthold Rubin( Book )

7 editions published between 1960 and 1995 in German and held by 80 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Das Zeitalter Iustinians by Berthold Rubin( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in German and held by 62 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Piazza Armerina : the mosaics and Morgantina by Carmelo Capizzi( Book )

15 editions published between 1985 and 2000 in 3 languages and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pantokratōr : (saggio d'esegesi letterario-iconografica) by Carmelo Capizzi( Book )

11 editions published in 1964 in Italian and Greek, Modern and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Anicia Giuliana, la committente (c. 463-c. 528) by Carmelo Capizzi( Book )

8 editions published in 1997 in Italian and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pantokratōr by Carmelo Capizzi( Book )

2 editions published in 1964 in Italian and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pantokratōr : (Saggio d'esegesi letterario-iconografica) by Carmelo Capizzi( Book )

2 editions published in 1964 in English and Italian and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La civiltà bizantina by Carmelo Capizzi( Book )

4 editions published in 2001 in Italian and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vita di Ipazio by Callinicus( Book )

3 editions published in 1982 in Italian and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La civiltà bizantina : donne, uomini, cultura e società( Book )

2 editions published in 2001 in Italian and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[Pantocrator] (Saggio d'esegesi letterario-iconografica) by Carmelo Capizzi( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Storia dell'impero bizantino by Charles Diehl( Book )

5 editions published in 1977 in Italian and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Storia della Chiesa by Georges de Plinval( Book )

2 editions published between 1972 and 1977 in Italian and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Giustiniano I tra politica e religione by Carmelo Capizzi( Book )

2 editions published between 1994 and 1998 in Italian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Piazza Armerina : los mosaicos y Morgantina by Carmelo Capizzi( Book )

5 editions published between 1989 and 1991 in Spanish and French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Miscellanea Capizzi( Book )

3 editions published in 2003 in Italian and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De la mort de Théodose à l'élection de Grégoire le Grand by Pierre de Labriolle( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.79 (from 0.57 for Pantokrato ... to 0.96 for Storia del ...)

Alternative Names
Capizzi, C. 1929-

Carmelo Capizzi born:1929-07-14 ied:2002-12-05 Capizzi, Carmelo, S.I., 1929-2002; Capizzi, Carmelo 1929-2002; Capizzi, Carmelo 1929-2002 S.I.; Capizzi, Carmelo 1929-

Languages