WorldCat Identities

Jost, Res 1918-1990

Overview
Works: 52 works in 163 publications in 5 languages and 1,060 library holdings
Genres: History  Biography  Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author, Editor, Director, Author of introduction, Thesis advisor, Redactor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Res Jost
The general theory of quantized fields by Res Jost( Book )

27 editions published between 1965 and 1993 in English and Russian and held by 258 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Das Märchen vom Elfenbeinernen Turm : Reden und Aufsätze by Res Jost( Book )

15 editions published in 1995 in German and English and held by 128 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Enth. u. a.: S. 1-9: Res Jost : January 10, 1918 - October 3, 1990 / Abraham Pais. - S. 11-19: Erinnerungen: Erlesenes und Erlebtes / [Res Jost]
Quantenmechanik by Res Jost( Book )

14 editions published between 1969 and 1973 in German and Undetermined and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Elektrodynamik : nach e. Vorlesung gehalten an d. ETH-Zürich im Sommersemester 1975 by Res Jost( Book )

8 editions published between 1976 and 1988 in German and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zur Ladungsabhängigkeit der Kernkräfte in der Vektormesontheorie ohne neutrale Mesonen by Res Jost( Book )

5 editions published in 1946 in German and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Quantenmechanik by Res Jost( Book )

5 editions published in 1969 in German and Undetermined and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

FIlmanalyse im Deutschunterricht by Res Jost( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in German and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Physical chemistry : an advanced treatise by Henry Eyring( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dokumentation für die Massenmedien Phase 1, Wasser by Res Jost( Book )

2 editions published in 1969 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Repetitorium zur allgemeinen Mechanik : Nach der Vorlesung, gehalten im Wintersemester 1970/71 by Res Jost( Book )

2 editions published in 1971 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proceedings of ... course 45 : local quantum theory by Scuola Internazionale di Fisica( Book )

2 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Étude des besoins de la population-jeunesse : Chomedey, Laval-des-Rapides, Pont-Viau, Duvernay( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.79 (from 0.56 for Proceeding ... to 0.97 for Lectures i ...)

Alternative Names
Ĭost, R. 1918-

Ĭost, R., 1918-1990

Jost, R.

Jost, R. 1918-

Jost, R. (Res), 1918-1990

Jost, R. Wilhelm

Jost, Res W. 1918-1990

Jost, Res Wilhelm

Jost, Res Wilhelm 1918-1990

Res Jost Schweizer Physiker

Res Jost schweizisk fysiker

Res Jost sveitsisk fysikar

Res Jost sveitsisk fysiker

Res Jost Swiss theoretical physicist

Res Jost Zwitsers natuurkundige

Йост, Р 1918-

Рес Йост

رس جوست فیزیک‌دان سوئیسی

ريس يوست

レス・ジョスト

雷斯·約斯特

Languages
German (46)

English (37)

Russian (5)

Italian (3)

French (1)