WorldCat Identities

Micronesia (Federated States) Office of Planning and Statistics

Overview
Works: 14 works in 21 publications in 1 language and 61 library holdings
Genres: Census data 
Classifications: HC681.5, 338.9966
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Micronesia (Federated States)
Second national development plan, 1992-1996 by Micronesia (Federated States)( Book )

3 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

First National Development Plan, 1985-1989 by Micronesia (Federated States)( Book )

4 editions published between 1984 and 1989 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

State public sector investment programs by Micronesia (Federated States)( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Federated States of Micronesia : first national development plan, 1985-1989 by Micronesia (Federated States)( Book )

2 editions published between 1985 and 1991 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistical handbook by Micronesia (Federated States)( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Employment development and training plan : Federated States of Micronesia by Micronesia (Federated States)( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

FSM census of population and housing: detailed social and economic characteristics( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

First National Development Plan by Micronesia (Federated States)( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

National planner's report : investment development fund by Micronesia (Federated States)( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

FSM census of population and housing: national census report( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Comprehensive five-year energy plan (1982-1987) Federated States of Micronesia by Micronesia (Federated States)( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Information handbook( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Federated States of Micronesia climate change country study workplan by L. Heidi Primo( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

FSM census of population and housing( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.73 (from 0.67 for Federated ... to 0.96 for FSM census ...)

Alternative Names
Micronesia (Federated States). Office of Planning & Statistics

Languages
English (21)