WorldCat Identities

Gatlin, Larry

Overview
Works: 206 works in 351 publications in 2 languages and 4,713 library holdings
Genres: Country music  History  Western films  Humor  Variety shows (Television programs)  Rock music  Television comedies  Fiction  Carols  Christmas music 
Roles: Author, Performer, Actor, Singer, Composer, Instrumentalist, Lyricist, Conductor
Classifications: M1630.18, 782.421642
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Larry Gatlin
 
Most widely held works by Larry Gatlin
Now that's what I call ACM Awards : 50 years( Recording )

6 editions published in 2015 in English and held by 412 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Academy of Country Music adds to the celebration surrounding the fiftieth anniversary of their annual awards with a two-disc collection featuring some of the biggest names in the genre
Super hits by Larry Gatlin( Recording )

2 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 245 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The birth of a Texas ghost town : Thurber, 1886-1933 by Mary Jane Gentry( Book )

8 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 134 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Edited and with an introduction by T. Lindsay Baker; foreword by Larry Gatlin
17 greatest hits by David Allan Coe( Recording )

2 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 81 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biggest hits by Larry Gatlin( Recording )

5 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

16 biggest hits by Rosemary Clooney( Recording )

1 edition published in 2000 and held by 62 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contains 11 of her 16 biggest hits from this period, including her four number one singles, Come on-a My House; Half as Much; Hey There; and This Ole House, and more
Greatest hits by Larry Gatlin( Recording )

9 editions published between 1980 and 1994 in English and No Linguistic content and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Outlaws : the legend of O.B. Taggart( Visual )

2 editions published between 1999 and 2003 in English and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Story of love and hate between father and sons in the old West
A country Christmas with the stars of Branson( Recording )

4 editions published between 1993 and 2000 in English and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Houston to Denver by Larry Gatlin( Recording )

1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The best of the Gatlins : all the gold in California by Larry Gatlin( Recording )

4 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Road songs( Recording )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Larry Gatlin and the Gatlin Brothers sing their family gospel favorites by Larry Gatlin( Recording )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Partners by Willie Nelson( Recording )

3 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Greatest hits by Larry Gatlin( Recording )

6 editions published between 1983 and 1991 in English and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Not guilty by Larry Gatlin( Recording )

4 editions published in 1981 in 3 languages and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Hee haw collection( Visual )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Christmas with the Gatlins by Larry Gatlin( Recording )

2 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Welcome to Inspiration( Visual )

3 editions published between 2014 and 2015 in English and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

When a big city couple finds themselves stranded in a small town, their lives are changed forever. A chance encounter with a mysterious street sweeper awakens them to seven inspirational life lessons that come alive by meeting its citizens
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.21 (from 0.02 for The birth ... to 0.73 for Eugene Ear ...)

The birth of a Texas ghost town : Thurber, 1886-1933
Alternative Names
Larry Gatlin Amerikaans singer-songwriter

Larry Gatlin cantante statunitense

Larry Gatlin chanteur et acteur

Larry Gatlin US-amerikanischer Country-Musiker und Songwriter

Ларри Гэтлин

Languages
English (63)

German (1)

Covers