WorldCat Identities

Polesetsky, Matthew 1968-

Overview
Works: 7 works in 16 publications in 1 language and 3,183 library holdings
Genres: Literature 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Matthew Polesetsky
Global resources : opposing viewpoints( Book )

4 editions published in 1991 in English and Undetermined and held by 876 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sets out differing views on the nature and extent of depletion of the Earth's resources and whether development has caused environmental and population crises
Women in the military( Book )

4 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 872 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Addresses the controversy concerning women in the military from a variety of perspectives
The New world order : opposing viewpoints( Book )

2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 830 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Debates topics relating to today's changing world order such as the role of the U.S. in the world, the role of economics, military conflict, the end of the Cold War, and the roles of the UN and NATO
Energy alternatives( Book )

3 editions published between 1991 and 1993 in English and held by 578 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A collection of articles offering opinions for and against such energy issues as whether fossil fuels should be replaced, the uses of nuclear power, alternatives to gasoline-powered cars, and the need for a national energy policy
Global resources : opposing viewpoints( )

in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sets out differing views on the nature and extent of depletion of the Earth's resources and whether development has caused environmental and population crises
The New world order : opposing viewpoints( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Debates topics relating to today's changing world order such as the role of the U.S. in the world, the role of economics, military conflict, the end of the Cold War, and the roles of the UN and NATO
Women in the Military ; Current Controversies by Carol Wekesser( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.14 (from 0.12 for Women in t ... to 0.35 for Women in t ...)

Alternative Names
Polesetsky, Matt 1968-

Languages
English (15)