WorldCat Identities

Pohlmann, Hanne

Overview
Works: 9 works in 19 publications in 1 language and 99 library holdings
Genres: History  Biographies 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other
Classifications: DD901.L6815, 943.565
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Hanne Pohlmann
Kontinuität und Bruch : Nationalsozialismus und die Kleinstadt Lemgo by Hanne Pohlmann( Book )

3 editions published in 1990 in German and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pp. 144-169, "Verfolgung der Juden", review Nazi anti-Jewish policy. There were 60 Jews in Lemgo. The population was generally indifferent, and sometimes even cooperated with Nazi authorities. Christians who had friendly relations with Jews were denounced by the press, which also published antisemitic articles. Some anti-Jewish measures were adopted in order to satisfy public opinion expressed by the press. During the "Kristallnacht" pogrom, the synagogue Jewish homes were demolished with the assistance of the population. Six Jews were arrested and sent to concentration camps. In 1941-42 the few remaining Jews were deported
Lokale Erinnerung im Schatten der Vergangenheit die Gedenkfeier für die lippischen Juden in Lemgo 1948 by Hanne Pohlmann( Book )

3 editions published in 2009 in German and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Judenverfolgung und NS-Alltag in Lemgo Fallstudien zur Stadtgeschichte by Hanne Pohlmann( Book )

3 editions published in 2011 in German and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Jüdische Familie Katz : Erinnerungsarbeit in Lemgo( Book )

3 editions published in 1991 in German and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Kabakers Rekonstruktion einer Familienbiographie = "Rebuilding their shattered lives?"( Book )

3 editions published in 1999 in German and Undetermined and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eine andere Stadtführung Stadtrundgang auf den Spuren des Nationalsozialismus und des Widerstandes in Lemgo( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Kabakers Rekonstruktion einer Familienbiografie by Hanne Pohlmann( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kontinuität und Bruch by Hanne Pohlmann( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Nicolaus Chesnecopherus und Johan Skytte bei Lazarus Schoner in Lemgo zwei junge Schweden lernen vor 400 Jahren in Lemgo ; by Lothar Weiss( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.89 (from 0.86 for Kontinuita ... to 0.95 for Eine ander ...)

Alternative Names
Czerwenka, Hanne 1939-2011

Languages
German (17)