WorldCat Identities

Roque, Maria Àngels

Overview
Works: 118 works in 343 publications in 4 languages and 1,263 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  Forecasts  History 
Roles: Author, Editor, Publishing director, Director, 470, Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Maria Àngels Roque
Les cultures du Maghreb by Maria Àngels Roque( Book )

6 editions published in 1996 in French and held by 84 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dona i migració a la Mediterrània occidental( Book )

13 editions published between 1999 and 2000 in Catalan and Spanish and held by 77 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Identidades y conflicto de valores : diversidad y mutación social en el Mediterráneo( Book )

12 editions published in 1997 in Spanish and Undetermined and held by 61 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Los nobles vecinos en el territorio de las mujeres : construcción y transmisión simbólica en las tierras castellano-riojanas by Maria Àngels Roque( )

13 editions published between 2000 and 2013 in Spanish and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Este libro es parte de la colección e-Libro en BiblioBoard
La société civile au Maroc : l'émergence de nouveaux acteurs de développement( Book )

7 editions published in 2004 in French and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Catalogne à l'horizon 2010( Book )

6 editions published in 1994 in French and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Catalunya a l'horitzó 2010 : prospectiva mediterrània( Book )

14 editions published between 1993 and 1995 in Catalan and Undetermined and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Las culturas del Magreb : antropología, historia y sociedad( Book )

10 editions published in 1996 in Spanish and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'espace méditerranéen latin : culture, entreprise, paysage, population et coopération( Book )

3 editions published in 2001 in French and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

El islam plural( Book )

6 editions published between 2003 and 2004 in Spanish and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Anthropologie du quotidien en Méditerranée by Maria Àngels Roque( Book )

2 editions published in 2005 in French and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Technologies nouvelles et enjeux socioéconomiques( Book )

6 editions published in 1991 in French and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les cultures del Magreb by Maria Àngels Roque( Book )

10 editions published in 1994 in 3 languages and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Valors i diversitat cultural a les societats d'Europa i del Magreb( Book )

6 editions published in 1998 in Catalan and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La sociedad civil en Marruecos : la emergencia de nuevos actores by Maria Àngels Roque( Book )

4 editions published in 2002 in Spanish and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Els Moviments humans en el Mediterrani Occidental : simposium internacional by Simposi internacional "Els Moviments Humans en el Mediterrani Occidental"( Book )

11 editions published between 1989 and 1992 in Catalan and Spanish and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Els reptes de la interculturalitat a la Mediterrània( Book )

8 editions published between 2000 and 2001 in Catalan and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Encontre d'Antropologia i Diversitat Hispànica : celebrat a Barcelona del 26 al 28 de març de 1987 by Encontre d'Antropologia i Diversitat Hispanica( Book )

8 editions published in 1988 in Catalan and Spanish and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nueva antropología de las sociedades mediterráneas : viejas culturas, nuevas visiones( Book )

3 editions published in 2000 in Spanish and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.87 (from 0.71 for Los nobles ... to 0.93 for Valors i d ...)

Las culturas del Magreb : antropología, historia y sociedad
Covers
Las culturas del Magreb : antropología, historia y sociedad
Alternative Names
Alonso, Maria Àngels Roque i

Roque Alonso, María Ángeles

Roque Alonso, Maria-Àngels

Roque i Alonso Maria-Àngels

Roque, M. Àngels

Roque, M. Àngels (Maria Àngels)

Roque, Ma. Àngels

Roque, Ma. Àngels (Maria Àngels)

Roque, Maria-Àngels

Roque, Mariàngels

Languages