WorldCat Identities

Apolant, Richard Julien

Overview
Works: 2 works in 2 publications in 1 language and 8 library holdings
Genres: Genealogy  Biographies 
Classifications: CS71.A6426, 929.2
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Richard Julien Apolant
Some facts about the Apolant family( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ancestors and descendants of Rabbi Esra Apolant (1763-1845), son of Samuel Apolant and Veigelsche Lisser, who was born in Deutsch-Krone, and died in Jastrow, W. Prussia. He was married to Pina "Feine" Bass Alexander (1766-1856). She was born in Prague, Poland. Meiir (1780-1840), another son of Samuel and Veigelsche, is followed in this book. These two brothers are the first to take the name Apolant in 1812. Two other sons of Samuel, Yehuda and Nachum took the names Kronheim and Kroner respectively. Descendants live in New York, New Jersey, Texas and elsewhere
Records of the Schaap family of Amersfoort by Louis Schaap( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The family lived in Amersfoort, the Netherlands until about 1850 and is now scattered widely, principally in the U.S
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for Some facts ... to 0.00 for Some facts ...)

Alternative Names
Apolant, Dick

Languages