WorldCat Identities

Kłosińska, Izabella

Overview
Works: 88 works in 214 publications in 7 languages and 3,054 library holdings
Genres: Live sound recordings  Sacred music  Masses  Art music  Songs  Musical settings  Music  Cantatas  Drama  Arrangements (Music) 
Roles: Singer, Performer, Other, Author
Classifications: M2020, 782.323
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Izabella Kłosińska
St. Luke Passion by Krzysztof Penderecki( )

18 editions published between 2002 and 2006 in 3 languages and held by 459 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Passio et mors Domini nostri Iesu Christi secundum Lucam: Lukas-Passion für Soli, Sprecher, Knabenchor, drei Chöre und Orchester
A Polish requiem by Krzysztof Penderecki( )

18 editions published between 2004 and 2006 in 3 languages and held by 408 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Siedem bram Jerozolimy = Seven gates of Jerusalem by Krzysztof Penderecki( )

21 editions published between 1997 and 2000 in 3 languages and held by 358 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Te Deum by Marc-Antoine Charpentier( )

6 editions published in 2007 in Latin and Multiple languages and held by 286 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Arvo Pärt, who was born in Estonia in 1935, has succeeded in bringing sacred music back to a broader audience, and away from the confines of the church service, more than almost any other contemporary composer
Credo by Krzysztof Penderecki( )

4 editions published in 1999 in Latin and Undetermined and held by 253 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Credo für Soli, Chor und Orchester
Missa pro pace : A.D. 2000 by Wojciech Kilar( )

8 editions published between 2001 and 2005 in 3 languages and held by 236 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Magnificat ; Victoria by Wojciech Kilar( )

3 editions published in 2007 in Latin and held by 235 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Symphony 9 by Ludwig van Beethoven( )

1 edition published in 2000 in German and held by 224 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Roe's room( Visual )

2 editions published in 2008 in Polish and held by 84 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Within their apartment, a father, mother and son bear the dullness of an ordinary urban life. The mind and heart of the son are set aloft by the cycle of the seasons and the images and music within him and transforms his cloistered existence into a richly poetic emotional utopia. As autumn arrives, cracking flakes of plaster become falling leaves. With spring, a cold hard floor comes alive with meadow grass and love beckons in the form of a beautiful young girl's outstretched hand." -- container
Seven gates of Jerusalem : Symphony no. 7 by Krzysztof Penderecki( Visual )

12 editions published between 2000 and 2007 in 5 languages and held by 75 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Concertopname gemaakt op 24 januari 2000 in Cannes
Ubu Rex by Krzysztof Penderecki( Recording )

4 editions published in 2004 in German and Polish and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Symphony no. 7 : "Seven gates of Jerusalem" by Krzysztof Penderecki( Recording )

8 editions published between 2012 and 2013 in 3 languages and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

PENDERECKI : Te Deum( )

6 editions published between 2007 and 2008 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tryptyk = The Triptych by Wojciech Kilar( Recording )

2 editions published in 2004 in Polish and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chamber music by Anna Jastrzębska( Recording )

1 edition published in 2005 in Norwegian and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Discover Choral Music( )

2 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Discover Choral Music( )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sinfonia sacra by Marek Sewen( Recording )

3 editions published in 1998 in Polish and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.44 (from 0.35 for The Roe's ... to 0.88 for Symphony N ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Klosinska, Izabela

Kłosińska, Izabella.

Kłosińska, Izabella 1958-

Klosínska, Izabella 1959-...

Languages