WorldCat Identities

Kurkiewicz, Jolanta

Overview
Works: 48 works in 63 publications in 2 languages and 75 library holdings
Roles: Author, Editor, Contributor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Jolanta Kurkiewicz
Metody wielowymiarowej analizy porównawczej w badaniach rozwoju demograficznego by Jolanta Kurkiewicz( Book )

2 editions published in 1991 in Polish and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistical methods in socioeconomic researches - theory and applications : proceedings of the seminar (Kraków, 8-10 November, 1999)( Book )

4 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Podstawowe metody analizy demograficznej by Jolanta Kurkiewicz( Book )

3 editions published in 1992 in Polish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Społeczno-ekonomiczne uwarunkowania procesów ludnościowych i kształtowania się potrzeb( Book )

2 editions published in 2008 in Polish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Modele przemian płodności w wybranych krajach europejskich w świetle drugiego przejścia demograficznego by Jolanta Kurkiewicz( Book )

2 editions published in 1998 in Polish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Prace z zakresu informatyki i jej zastosowań( Book )

3 editions published between 2009 and 2010 in Polish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Demograficzne uwarunkowania i wybrane społeczno-ekonomiczne konsekwencje starzenia się ludności w krajach europejskich( Book )

2 editions published in 2012 in Polish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Prace z zakresu prognozowania( Book )

3 editions published between 2007 and 2010 in Polish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Teoria drugiego przejścia demograficznego jako koncepcja wyjaśniająca przemiany zachowań demograficznych społeczeństwa rozwiniętego by Jolanta Kurkiewicz( )

2 editions published in 2008 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ludzie starsi w rodzinie i społeczeństwie( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Podstawy statystyki by Jolanta Kurkiewicz( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ewolucja metod analizy demograficznej : teoria - przykłady zastosowań by Jolanta Kurkiewicz( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Procesy demograficzne i metody ich analizy( Book )

1 edition published in 2010 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wybrane problemy demografii by Jolanta Kurkiewicz( Book )

2 editions published in 1986 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Podstawowe pojęcia i problemy by Jolanta Kurkiewicz( )

1 edition published in 2005 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Statystyka jako nauka - s. [11]-14. Zbiorowości, jednostki, cecha statystyczna - s. 15-21. Typy prawidłowości - s. 21-26
The new measures of the population ageing by Stanisław Maciej Kot( )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Rozważania o demografii w kontekście półwiecza badań ludnościowych we Francji by Jolanta Kurkiewicz( )

1 edition published in 1997 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ocena demograficznych konsekwencji zmian płodności i umieralności w Polsce w okresie transformacji ekonomiczno-społecznej by Jolanta Kurkiewicz( )

1 edition published in 2004 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

European Population Conference EPC'99 Haga, 30 VIII - 3 IX 1999 by Jolanta Kurkiewicz( )

1 edition published in 2000 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Prace z zakresu statystyki społecznej( Book )

1 edition published in 2010 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.94 (from 0.83 for Metody wie ... to 0.99 for Metody wie ...)

Alternative Names
Kurkiewicz, J.

Kurkiewicz, J. (Jolanta)

Languages
Polish (30)

English (5)