WorldCat Identities

Fiaccadori, Gianfranco

Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Gianfranco Fiaccadori
Bessarione e l'umanesimo : catalogo della mostra( Book )

7 editions published in 1994 in Italian and French and held by 126 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bisanzio nell'età dei Macedoni : forme della produzione letteraria e artistica : VIII Giornata di studi bizantini (Milano, 15-16 marzo 2005) by Giornata di studi bizantini( Book )

12 editions published in 2007 in Italian and English and held by 86 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Papiri letterari greci della Bayerische Staatsbibliothek di Monaco di Baviera by Bayerische Staatsbibliothek( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in Italian and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Greek world : art and civilization in Magna Graecia and Sicily by Biblioteca nazionale Marciana( Book )

12 editions published in 1996 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 56 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Exhibition catalog, 60 essays & 1600 photographs of artworks
Autori classici in lingue del Vicino e Medio Oriente : atti del III, IV e V Seminario sul tema "Recupero di testi classici attraverso recezioni in lingue del Vicino e Medio Oriente" (Brescia, 21 novembre 1984 ; Roma, 22-27 marzo 1985 ; Padova-Venezia, 15-16 aprile 1986) by Seminario sul tema "Recupero di testi classici attraverso recezioni in lingue del Vicino e Medio Oriente"( Book )

9 editions published in 1990 in 4 languages and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nigra sum sed formosa : sacro e bellezza dell'Etiopia cristiana( Book )

5 editions published in 2009 in Italian and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In domo habitationis : l'arredo in Friuli nel tardo Medioevo( Book )

4 editions published in 1996 in Italian and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Cattedrale di Vicenza( Book )

6 editions published in 2002 in Italian and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In partibus clius : scritti in onore di Giovanni Pugliese Carratelli( Book )

4 editions published in 2006 in Italian and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dialogo dei ricchi e dei poveri by Alexios Makrembolites( Book )

6 editions published in 2007 in Italian and Greek, Ancient and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Antelami : imago lateritia Beate Marie : per la fortuna e la storia del cantiere antelamico del Battistero di Parma by Alfredo Bianchi( Book )

4 editions published in 1991 in Italian and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Arte in Friuli-Venezia Giulia( Book )

6 editions published in 1999 in Italian and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Portare le icone : arte e pietà religiosa dell'Ethiopia cristiana by Stanisław Chojnacki( Book )

5 editions published in 2011 in Italian and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guglielmo du Tillot : regista delle arti nell'età dei Lumi( Book )

5 editions published in 2012 in Italian and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Teofilo Indiano by Gianfranco Fiaccadori( Book )

6 editions published between 1992 and 1993 in Italian and Multiple languages and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Æthiopia, porta fidei : i colori dell'Africa cristiana( Book )

3 editions published in 2012 in Italian and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Life and works of Saint Gregentios, archbishop of Taphar : introduction, critical edition and translation by Gregentius( Book )

2 editions published in 2006 in Greek, Ancient and English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.81 (from 0.41 for Life and w ... to 0.90 for In domo ha ...)

Life and works of Saint Gregentios, archbishop of Taphar : introduction, critical edition and translation
Covers
Alternative Names
Gianfranco Fiaccadori born 1900; died 2015; VIAF 5031017

Languages