WorldCat Identities

Le Glay, Marcel

Overview
Works: 170 works in 455 publications in 7 languages and 2,711 library holdings
Genres: History  Conference papers and proceedings  Catalogs 
Roles: Author, Editor, Thesis advisor, Author of introduction, Honoree, Adapter, Interviewee, Dedicatee, Collector, Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Marcel Le Glay
La religion romaine by Marcel Le Glay( Book )

27 editions published between 1971 and 1997 in 3 languages and held by 294 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Saturne africain, histoire by Marcel Le Glay( Book )

17 editions published in 1966 in French and Undetermined and held by 259 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Saturne africain, monuments by Marcel Leglay( Book )

32 editions published in 1961 in 3 languages and held by 228 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Gaulois en Afrique by Marcel LEGLAY( Book )

17 editions published in 1962 in French and Danish and held by 178 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Empire romain. de la bataille d'Actium (31 av. J.-C.) à l'assassinat de Sévère Alexandre (235 ap. J.-C.) by Joël Le Gall( Book )

14 editions published between 1987 and 1992 in French and held by 175 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La mosaïque gréco-romaine II : [actes du] IIe Colloque international pour l'étude de la mosaïque antique, Vienne, 30 août-4 septembre 1971 by Henri Stern( Book )

24 editions published between 1971 and 1975 in 5 languages and held by 169 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Afrique, la Gaule, la religion à l'époque romaine : mélanges à la mémoire de Marcel Le Glay( Book )

13 editions published between 1944 and 1994 in 4 languages and held by 148 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cherchel, antique Iol-Caesarea by Stéphane Gsell( Book )

9 editions published in 1952 in French and held by 141 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Empire romain by Joël Le Gall( Book )

15 editions published between 1987 and 1992 in French and held by 91 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rome : grandeur et déclin de l'Empire by Marcel Le Glay( Book )

7 editions published in 1992 in French and Undetermined and held by 87 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Saturne africain : monuments by Marcel Leglay( Book )

12 editions published in 1966 in French and Undetermined and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rome by Marcel Le Glay( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in French and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rome by Marcel Le Glay( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in French and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ubique populus : peuplement et mouvements de population dans l'Afrique romaine de la chute de Carthage à la fin de la dynastie des Sévères (146 a.C.-235 p.C.) by Jean-Marie Lassère( Book )

4 editions published in 1977 in French and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La sculpture antique du Musée Stéphane Gsell by Marcel Le Glay( Book )

9 editions published in 1957 in French and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La religion romaine by Marcel Le Glay( Book )

12 editions published between 1971 and 1984 in French and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les portraits antiques du Musée Stéphane Gsell d'après les sculptures et les monnaies by Jean Mazard( Book )

8 editions published in 1958 in French and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les religions orientales dans l'Afrique ancienne d'après les collections du Musée Stéphane Gsell, Alger by Marcel Le Glay( Book )

5 editions published in 1956 in French and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Archéologie algérienne en 1954 by Lionel Balout( Book )

10 editions published in 1955 in French and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Index onomastique des inscriptions latines de la Tunisie by Zeïneb Benzina Ben Abdallah( Book )

4 editions published in 1983 in French and Undetermined and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.84 (from 0.79 for Les Gauloi ... to 0.94 for L'Archéol ...)

Alternative Names
Glay, Marcel le 1920-1992

Le Glay, M. 1920-1992

Le Glay, Marcel

Le Glay Marcel 1920-1992

Leglay, Marcel.

Leglay, Marcel 1920-1992

Marcel Le Glay Frans kunsthistoricus (1920-1992)

Marcel Le Glay französischer Klassischer Archäologe und Epigraphiker

Marcel Le Glay French ancient historian and epigraphist

Languages