WorldCat Identities

Brunner, Hansheiri

Overview
Works: 6 works in 22 publications in 3 languages and 96 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  History 
Roles: Editor, Author, Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Hansheiri Brunner
Strahlenschutz der Bevölkerung bei einer Nuklearkatastrophe = Radiological protection of the public in a nuclear mass disaster = Protection radiologique de la population lors d'une catastrophe nucléaire : Proceedings of a symposium [in] Interlaken, Switzerland, 26 May-1 June, 1968 by Symposium Radiological Protection of the Public in a Nuclear Mass Disaster( Book )

8 editions published between 1968 and 1969 in 3 languages and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Der Strahlenunfall und seine Behandlung : Erkennung, Pathologie, Therapie, Prophylaxe; 11. Tagung der Vereinigung Deutscher Strahlenschutzärzte e. V. vom 19.-20. Juni 1970 in Zürich by Vereinigung Deutscher Strahlenschutzärzte( Book )

2 editions published in 1971 in German and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

30 Jahre Fachverband für Strahlenschutz e.V. : Daten und Fakten = 30 years German-Swiss Radiation Protection Association by Fachverband für Strahlenschutz( Book )

6 editions published in 1996 in English and German and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

25 Jahre Fachverband für Strahlenschutz : Fakten und Daten by Hansheiri Brunner( Book )

4 editions published in 1991 in German and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Der Strahlenunfall und seine Behandlung : Erkennung, Pathologie, Therapie, Prophylaxe ; vom 19. - 20. Juni 1970 in Zürich ; 26 Tabellen( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in German and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.87 (from 0.80 for Strahlensc ... to 1.00 for Radiologic ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityBrunner, Hans

Brunner, H. (Hansheiri)

Languages
German (15)

English (6)

French (1)