WorldCat Identities

TLC (Musical group)

Overview
Works: 216 works in 431 publications in 4 languages and 6,717 library holdings
Genres: Rap (Music)  Popular music  Rhythm and blues music  Film soundtracks  Rock music  Soul music  Comedy films  Musical films  Drama  Christmas music 
Roles: Performer, Actor, Musician, Instrumentalist, Singer, Composer, Publisher
Classifications: M1630.18.T53, 782.421649
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about TLC (Musical group)
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by TLC (Musical group)
Crazy sexy cool by TLC (Musical group)( Recording )

26 editions published between 1994 and 2017 in 3 languages and held by 630 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On their second album, TLC matured into a very modern, deep Southern soul. The album's centerpiece is the magnificent Waterfalls
Fanmail by TLC (Musical group)( Recording )

19 editions published between 1990 and 2000 in 5 languages and held by 507 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Waiting to exhale : original soundtrack album by Babyface( Recording )

4 editions published between 1984 and 1995 in English and held by 472 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Soundtrack album of the year featuring 3 hits by Whitney Houston plus Toni Braxton, CeCe Winans and others
Under construction by Missy Elliott( Recording )

13 editions published between 2002 and 2003 in English and Undetermined and held by 437 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A collection of Missy Elliott's rap songs featuring additional artists in accompaniment
Born sinner by J Cole( Recording )

4 editions published in 2013 in English and held by 337 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

J. Cole releases his highly anticipated sophomore album, Born Sinner. The 2012 Grammy nominee for Best New Artist returns with a killer collection of tracks featuring guest artists Miguel and TLC
20 by TLC (Musical group)( Recording )

3 editions published between 2013 and 2014 in 3 languages and held by 323 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"The latest collection from TLC, the best-selling female group in music history, is a nod to the group's twenty-year-plus career and features their biggest hits, including 'Creep', 'Waterfalls', 'No Scrubs', and 'Unpretty', as well as a new track written by Ne-Yo, 'Meant To Be'. The latter will be heard during the closing credits of the VH1 original movie, CrazySexyCool: The TLC Story, which inspired the track listing for the album."
TLC by TLC (Musical group)( Recording )

6 editions published between 2006 and 2017 in 3 languages and held by 290 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Having largely stepped back from the public eye since the tragic passing of Lisa 'Left Eye' Lopes, the group is now ready to return to the spotlight
Now that's what I call 90s pop( Recording )

1 edition published in 2017 in English and held by 283 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Travel back in time and relive the '90s with some of the decade's biggest pop hits
3D by TLC (Musical group)( Recording )

18 editions published between 2002 and 2008 in 3 languages and held by 226 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ooooooohhh-- on the TLC tip by TLC (Musical group)( Recording )

12 editions published between 1992 and 1997 in 3 languages and held by 188 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Grammy nominees 2000( Recording )

1 edition published in 2000 and held by 174 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Now & forever : the hits by TLC (Musical group)( Recording )

18 editions published between 2003 and 2012 in 4 languages and held by 171 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Totally hits( Recording )

3 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 145 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Platinum Christmas by Various Artists( Recording )

1 edition published in 2000 and held by 136 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Totally hits( Recording )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 129 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This Christmas : songs from the motion picture( Recording )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 111 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

LaFace records presents the platinum collection( Recording )

3 editions published in 2000 in English and German and held by 105 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

House party 3( Visual )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 95 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

When Kid says "I do" to marital servi--'tude, 'tude is just what he gets--from Play, who throws his high-haired friend the bachelor party of all time, from Uncle Vester, the original lady-killer, and most of all, from his fiancée Veda, who accuses her groom-to-be of hanky panky with his former babe, Sydney
Ultimate Christmas 2( Recording )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 94 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

TRL Christmas( Recording )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 86 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.24 (from 0.00 for TLC ... to 1.00 for Biography ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Łucek Tomasz, TLC

T-Boz, Left eye, Chili

T.L.C.

Tender Loving Care

TLC, Tomasz Łucek

TLConsulting

ティ・エル・シー

Languages
Covers
Contemporary musicians : profiles of the people in musicContemporary musicians : profiles of the people in music