WorldCat Identities

Minard, Pierre

Overview
Works: 51 works in 123 publications in 5 languages and 697 library holdings
Genres: Personal correspondence  History  Sources  Academic theses  Fiction 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other, Translator, tra, Author of introduction
Classifications: BR60, 270.2092
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Pierre Minard
Lettres by Gregory( Book )

14 editions published between 1900 and 2008 in 3 languages and held by 192 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Writes concerning bookplates and publication of plays by Douglas Hyde in Poets and dreamers
Registre des lettres by Gregorius( Book )

27 editions published in 1991 in 4 languages and held by 150 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The IPCR arrangements : a joined-up approach in crisis response?( )

2 editions published in 2015 in English and held by 64 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This Brief examines the first use of the Integrated Political Crisis Response (IPCR) arrangements in response to the refugee crisis in Europe. How do they work? Can this new instrument foster a real joined-up approach to EU crisis response?
Registre des lettres by Grégoire( Book )

2 editions published in 2008 in Latin and French and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Registre des lettres by Gregorius( Book )

1 edition published in 2008 in Latin and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Thines et Malarce à la fin du Moyen âge : deux vieilles paroisses de la Cévenne ardéchoise by Pierre Minard( Book )

7 editions published between 1979 and 2007 in French and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Registre des lettres by Gregori( Book )

5 editions published between 1991 and 2008 in French and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Registre des lettres by Gregory( Book )

3 editions published in 1991 in French and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Registre des lettres by Gregorius( Book )

in French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Memento canonique sur le noviciat et la profession religieuse : suivi d'un appendice concernant les Instituts séculiers by Pierre Minard( Book )

6 editions published between 1955 and 1957 in French and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les moissons d'Abdallah roman by Pierre Minard( Book )

5 editions published in 1958 in French and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Registre des lettres by Grégoire( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in French and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Registre des lettres by Gregorius( Book )

2 editions published in 2008 in Latin and French and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Registre des lettres by Gregorius( Book )

1 edition published in 2008 in Latin and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Registre des lettres by Grégoire( Book )

1 edition published in 2008 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Registre des lettres by Gregorius( Book )

2 editions published between 1991 and 2008 in Latin and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Registre des lettres : Tome I* (Livre I et II) by Gregorius( Book )

in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Registre des lettres by Grégoire Le Grand( Book )

4 editions published in 1991 in French and Multiple languages and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Régistre des lettres. 2 by Gregor( Book )

2 editions published in 1991 in German and French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Charte de fondation de Trachin à Annonay by Jean Ribon( )

1 edition published in 1992 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.74 (from 0.25 for The IPCR a ... to 0.98 for Registre d ...)

Alternative Names
Minard, Peter 1909-1988

Pierre Minard born:1909-10-07 ied:1988-06-10 Minard, Pierre m. 1988 O.S.B.; Minard, Pierre, ...-1988; Minard, Pierre; Minard, Pierre, 1909-; Minard, Pierre, O.S.B., m. 1988

Languages