WorldCat Identities

Tizzani, Vincenzo 1809-1892

Overview
Works: 80 works in 152 publications in 5 languages and 585 library holdings
Genres: Diaries  Biography  History  Sources 
Roles: Author, Commentator, Editor
Classifications: BX4705.T672, 262.52
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Vincenzo Tizzani
 
Most widely held works by Vincenzo Tizzani
Il Concilio vaticano I : diario di Vincenzo Tizzani (1869-1870) by Vincenzo Tizzani( Book )

21 editions published between 1991 and 1992 in Italian and German and held by 119 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Anni decisivi nella vita di A. Rosmini (1848-1854) : dalla testimonianza di Mons. V. Tizzani by Maria Franca Mellano( Book )

3 editions published in 1988 in Italian and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les conciles généraux. by Vincenzo Tizzani( Book )

5 editions published in 1867 in French and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Il Concilio Vaticano I by Vincenzo Tizzani( Book )

3 editions published in 1992 in Italian and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le celebre contesa fra S. Stefano e S. Cipriano by Vincenzo Tizzani( )

9 editions published in 1862 in Italian and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Il Concilio Vaticano I by Vincenzo Tizzani( Book )

2 editions published in 1991 in German and Italian and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Il Concilio Vaticano I : diario : (1869-1870) by Vincenzo Tizzani( Book )

5 editions published between 1991 and 1992 in Italian and German and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sul magnetismo animale; discorso istorico-critico letto all'Accademia di religione cattolica il di' 21 luglio 1842 by Vincenzo Tizzani( )

3 editions published in 1842 in Italian and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

I Concilii lateranesi by Vincenzo Tizzani( Book )

5 editions published in 1878 in Italian and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La statua equestre di Marco Aurelio ; e, La casa di Lampadio, prefetto di Roma nel 366 by Vincenzo Tizzani( Book )

2 editions published in 1880 in Italian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le célèbre contestation entre S. Etienne et St. Cyprien by Vincenzo Tizzani( Book )

4 editions published in 1866 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Institutiones historiae ecclesiasticae N.T. by Paul Delsignore( Book )

2 editions published in 1837 in Latin and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Memorie di Monsignor Tizzani by Vincenzo Tizzani( Book )

1 edition published in 1945 in Italian and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Célèbre contestation entre S. Étienne et S. Cyprien, par Mgr Vincent Tizzani, ... Traduit de l'italien par M. l'abbé J. Ranvier, by Vincenzo Tizzani( Book )

1 edition published in 1866 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Une excursion a Monte-Vergine by Vincenzo Tizzani( Book )

3 editions published in 1859 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Effemeridi romane by Vincenzo Tizzani( Book )

2 editions published in 2015 in Italian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sul magnetismo animale : discorso istorico-critico letto all'Accademia di religione cattolica il di' 21 luglio 1842 da d. Vincenzo Tizzani by Vincenzo Tizzani( Book )

3 editions published in 1842 in Italian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Il Concilio Vaticano I diario ; (1869-1870) by Vincenzo Tizzani( Book )

2 editions published between 1991 and 1992 in Italian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les conciles generaux by Vincenzo Tizzani( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Della commissione di archeologia sagra del museo Cristiano-Pio e dell'antica basilica di S. Clemente by Vincenzo Tizzani( Book )

2 editions published in 1886 in Italian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.80 (from 0.39 for Memorie di ... to 0.99 for Spoglio de ...)

Alternative Names
V. T. A. de N.

Vincenzo Tizzani born:1809 ied:1892 Tizzani, Vincenzo, arciv. di Nisibi, 1809-1892; Tizzani, Vicenzo; Tizzani, Vincenzo

Languages
Italian (67)

French (13)

German (3)

Latin (2)

English (1)