WorldCat Identities

Eisenlohr, Ulrich

Overview
Works: 207 works in 446 publications in 2 languages and 10,056 library holdings
Genres: Musical settings  Song cycles  Live sound recordings  Songs  Music  Art music  Concert films  Nonfiction films  Chamber music  Arrangements (Music) 
Roles: Performer, Instrumentalist, Musician, Other
Classifications: M1621.4, 782.47
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Ulrich Eisenlohr
North German poets by Franz Schubert( )

5 editions published between 2003 and 2006 in German and held by 317 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lieder nach Gedichten von Ludwig Rellstab ; Schwanengesang : D 957 by Franz Schubert( )

5 editions published between 1999 and 2006 in German and held by 317 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Goethe Lieder by Franz Schubert( )

5 editions published between 2003 and 2006 in German and held by 308 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Schiller-Lieder by Franz Schubert( )

7 editions published between 2005 and 2006 in German and Undetermined and held by 304 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

European poets by Franz Schubert( )

5 editions published between 2003 and 2007 in German and held by 303 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Austrian contemporaries by Franz Schubert( )

6 editions published between 2004 and 2006 in German and Undetermined and held by 303 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poets of sensibility by Franz Schubert( )

7 editions published between 2005 and 2006 in German and held by 303 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poets of sensibility by Franz Schubert( )

5 editions published between 2005 and 2006 in German and held by 301 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Schubert's friends by Franz Schubert( )

5 editions published between 2002 and 2006 in German and held by 300 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Schiller-Lieder by Franz Schubert( )

4 editions published in 2002 in German and held by 298 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

European poets by Franz Schubert( )

3 editions published in 2002 in German and held by 298 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Songs by Ferruccio Busoni( )

10 editions published between 2006 and 2007 in 3 languages and held by 294 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Schiller-Lieder by Franz Schubert( )

7 editions published between 2001 and 2004 in German and No Linguistic content and held by 292 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poets of sensibility by Franz Schubert( )

8 editions published between 2006 and 2007 in German and held by 291 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die schöne Müllerin by Franz Schubert( )

4 editions published between 2000 and 2002 in German and No Linguistic content and held by 277 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Content: Four lieder
Orchestral songs & lieder by Paul Hindemith( )

6 editions published in 1997 in German and Undetermined and held by 276 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Complete songs by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart( )

9 editions published in 2008 in German and Undetermined and held by 264 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poets of sensibility by Franz Schubert( )

5 editions published between 2006 and 2007 in German and held by 261 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Austrian contemporaries by Franz Schubert( )

6 editions published between 2006 and 2007 in German and Undetermined and held by 260 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Winterreise by Franz Schubert( Recording )

7 editions published between 1998 and 1999 in German and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Brigitte Fassbaender is a prominent mezzo-soprano known for her acclaimed performances of the standard opera repertoire. Born in Berlin, in 1939, she had a childhood dream of becoming an actress, just her like mother, the film star Sabine Peters. As she realized how good her singing voice was, Fassbaender auditioned for the Nuremberg Conservatory, where her father, the famous baritone Willi Domgraf-Fassbaender taught
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.41 (from 0.39 for Schiller-L ... to 0.43 for Orchestral ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Ulrich Eisenlohr deutscher Pianist

Ulrich Eisenlohr Duits pianist

Ulrich Eisenlohr German pianist

Ulrich Eisenlohr pianista alemán

Languages
German (106)

English (1)