WorldCat Identities

Ayala, Reynaldo 1934-

Overview
Works: 9 works in 31 publications in 3 languages and 270 library holdings
Genres: Dictionaries  Directories  History  Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author, Editor
Classifications: Z1006, 020.3
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Reynaldo Ayala
Technical dictionary of library and information science : English/Spanish, Spanish/English = Diccionario técnico de bibliotecología y ciencias de la información by Marta Stiefel Ayala( Book )

9 editions published in 1993 in 3 languages and held by 124 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Quien es quien : a who's who of Spanish-speaking librarians in the United States, 1994( Book )

3 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report card on public library services to the Latino community : final report by Reynaldo Ayala( Book )

4 editions published between 1994 and 1996 in English and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geografía histórica de Parras : el hombre cambia a la tierra by Reynaldo Ayala( Book )

3 editions published in 1996 in Spanish and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An historical geography of Parras de la Fuente, Coahuila-Mexico : or The changing man-land relationship in Parras de la Fuente, Coahuila-Mexico by Reynaldo Ayala( )

6 editions published between 1971 and 2005 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Memorias de la conferencia Oportunidades Educativas y de Investigacíon en la Frontera : 10 de Mayo de 1985 = Proceedings of the conference Educational and Research Opportunities along the Border : May 10, 1985 by Conference "Educational and Research Opportunities Along the Border"( Book )

3 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Health issues along the border : selected papers = Problemas de salud fronterizos : trabajos seleccionados by Conference "Health Issues Along the Border"( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Mexican population patterns 1900 to 1960 by Reynaldo Ayala( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.63 (from 0.56 for Report car ... to 0.94 for Technical ...)

Alternative Names
Ayala Vallejo, Reynaldo 1934-

Vallejo, Reynaldo Ayala 1934-

Languages