WorldCat Identities

Sebisch, Melchior 1578-1674

Overview
Works: 766 works in 1,349 publications in 2 languages and 2,140 library holdings
Genres: Academic theses  Prescriptions, formulae, receipts, etc 
Roles: Author, Thesis advisor, 956, Other, pra, Dedicatee, Translator, Creator, Collector, Contributor, Degree grantor, wst, wat
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Melchior Sebisch
Discursus medico-philosophicus de casu adolescentis cujusdam Argentoratensis mirabili; qui anno M. DC. XVII ... mortuus in quodam paternarum aedium loco, adjacente ipsi serpente ... inventus fuit; publice ... habitus by Melchior Sebisch( )

15 editions published between 1617 and 1624 in Latin and Undetermined and held by 67 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De alimentorum facultatibus libri quinque, ex optimorum authorum monumentis conscripti & editi by Melchior Sebisch( Book )

14 editions published in 1650 in Latin and Undetermined and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dissertationum de acidulis sectiones duæ; in quarum priore agitur de acidulis in genere: in posteriore vero de Alsatiæ acidulis in specie, etc by Melchior Sebisch( )

11 editions published in 1627 in Latin and Undetermined and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dissertationum de acidulis sectiones duae in quarum priore agitur de acidulis in genere, in posteriore vero de Alsatiae acidulis in specie by Melchior Sebisch( Book )

9 editions published in 1627 in Latin and Undetermined and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De integritatis et corruptionis virginum notis: graviditate item & partu naturali mulierum, opuscula by Séverin Pineau( Book )

10 editions published between 1640 and 1724 in Latin and German and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Problemata Pathologica by Johann Ulrich Widholz( )

5 editions published in 1649 in Latin and Undetermined and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Disputationes de dentibus quatuor by Melchior Sebisch( Book )

10 editions published between 1644 and 1645 in Latin and Undetermined and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Beschreibung und Widerlegung etlicher Mißbräuche und Irrthumb, so biß anhero in dem Gebrauch der Saurbrunnen und andern warmen und kalten Bädern bey uns fürgangen by Melchior Sebisch( Book )

10 editions published between 1647 and 1655 in German and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Disputatio Cheirurgica De Ulceribus by Melchior Sebisch( Book )

11 editions published between 1646 and 1647 in Latin and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Disputatio de purgatione prima [-decima tertia] in inclyta Argentoratensium Academia ... by Melchior Sebisch( )

in Latin and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Disputatio de haemorrhagia narium ... by Johann Daniel Wilvissheim( )

5 editions published in 1649 in Latin and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dispvtatio De Morbis Contagiosis Et Contagio by Melchior Sebisch( Book )

2 editions published in 1650 in Latin and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dissertatio academica de urinatoribus atque arte urinandi by Melchior Sebisch( Book )

7 editions published in 1700 in Latin and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De alimentorum facultatibus libri quinque, ex optimorum authorum monumentis conscripti et editi by Melchior Sebisch( )

4 editions published in 1650 in Latin and Undetermined and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Disputatio de senectutis et senum statu ac conditione by Melchior Sebisch( Book )

4 editions published between 1644 and 1645 in Latin and Undetermined and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Manualis, sive Speculi medicinae practici, in usum medicinae Tyronum ex bonis & probatis authoribus concinnati, tomus prior[-posterior] by Melchior Sebisch( )

5 editions published in 1661 in Latin and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Exercitatio Medica Trigesima Secunda by Melchior Sebisch( Book )

6 editions published between 1624 and 1625 in Latin and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.81 (from 0.68 for A doctor ( ... to 0.94 for De integri ...)

Alternative Names
Melchior Sebisch born 1578; died 1674?

Sebisch Melchior 1578-1674

Sebisch, Melchior 1578-1674 der Jüngere

Sebisch, Melchior der Jüngere 1578-1674

Sebisch, Melchior II. 1578-1674

Sebitz, Melchior.

Sebitz, Melchior 1578-1674

Sebitz, Melchior 1578-1674 d.y

Sebitz, Melchior, d.y. 1578-1674

Sebiz, Melchior.

Sebiz Melchior 1578-1674

Sebiz, Melchior 1578-1674 d.y

Sebiz, Melchior, d.y. 1578-1674

Sebizius, Melchior.

Sebizius Melchior 1578-1674

Sebizius, Melchior 1578-1674 d.y

Sebizius, Melchior, d.y. 1578-1674

Sebizius, Melchior Junior 1578-1674

Sebizius, Melchiorus.

Sebizius, Melchiorus 1578-1674

Sebizius, Melchoir 1578-1674

Sebizius Silesius, Melchior

Silesius, Melchior Sebizius

Languages
Latin (127)

German (11)