WorldCat Identities

Tamussino, K. (Karl)

Overview
Works: 51 works in 72 publications in 2 languages and 1,957 library holdings
Genres: Scientific atlases  Atlases  Handbooks and manuals 
Roles: Contributor, Other, Editor, Author, Collector, Author of introduction, Translator
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by K Tamussino
Burghardt's primary care colposcopy : textbook and atlas by Olaf Reich( )

8 editions published in 2017 in English and held by 1,009 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Like the successful first edition, the great strength of this completely revised and updated second edition of Burghardt's Primary Care Colposcopy is its oversized, high-quality color colposcopic photographs. Novice and experienced examining practitioners will appreciate the utility of these diagnosticquality images in making confident assessments regarding the appearance of the cervix as seen in colposcopy. All requisite information for the successful implementation of this standard gynecologic procedure - histopathologic processes, fundamentals of colposcopic technique and examination, equip
Burghardt's colposcopy and cervical pathology : textbook and atlas by Frank Girardi( )

12 editions published between 2014 and 2015 in English and held by 776 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fully revised and updated, Burghardts landmark text on colposcopy and cervical pathology once again sets a new standard in the field. It offers specialists complete instruction in colposcopic procedures, as well as the histopathologic background needed to reach an accurate diagnosis. From equipment and techniques, to detection of normal and abnormal findings, to differential diagnosis and therapeutic guidelines, this book is unrivalled in the literature. It is indispensable for all physicians who perform colposcopy in everyday practice. Special features of the fourth edition: More than 400 ov
Surgical gynecologic oncology by E Burghardt( Book )

2 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 77 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Urogynecology today by Joint Meeting of Slovene Urogynecological Society and Austrian Society for Urogynecology and Pelvic Reconstructive Surgery( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Antlas of gynecologic surgery : including breast surgery and related urologic and intestinal surgical operations by Hans A Hirsch( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Primary Care Colposcopy Textbook and Atlas by Olaf Reich( Book )

1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atlas of gynecological surgery : including breast surgery and related urologic and intestinal surgical operations by Hans A Hirsch( Book )

2 editions published in 1997 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Behandlung der Streßinkontinenz bei Totalprolaps des Uterus( )

1 edition published in 2008 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guidelines for the Management of Third and Fourth Degree Perineal Tears After Vaginal Birth( )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Staging des Kollumkarzinoms mit MRT( )

1 edition published in 2008 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ist eine Curettage nach Abortus completus noch zeitgemäß? Eine prospektiv randomisierte Studie( )

1 edition published in 2008 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rates and Routes of Hysterectomy for Benign Indications in Austria 2002 - 2014( )

1 edition published in 2017 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Primäres, papilläres seröses Karzinom des Peritoneums; ein Erfahrungsbericht( )

1 edition published in 2008 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Peritonealzytologie nach Flüssigkeitshysteroskopie bei Patientinnen mit Endometriumkarzinom( )

1 edition published in 2008 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die endoskopische Blasenhalsanhebung - klinische, urodynamische und radiologische Ergebnisse( )

1 edition published in 2008 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lymphoscintigraphy for Sentinel Lymph Node Biopsy in Breast Cancer: Do We Need a Delayed Image? by Nadja Taumberger( )

1 edition published in 2019 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.12 (from 0.06 for Burghardt' ... to 0.97 for Correction ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Burghardt's colposcopy and cervical pathology : textbook and atlas
Covers
Burghardt's colposcopy and cervical pathology : textbook and atlasAntlas of gynecologic surgery : including breast surgery and related urologic and intestinal surgical operationsPrimary Care Colposcopy Textbook and AtlasAtlas of gynecological surgery : including breast surgery and related urologic and intestinal surgical operations
Alternative Names
Karl Tamussino wetenschapper

Tamussino, K. F.

Tamussino, Karl.

Languages
English (35)

German (6)