WorldCat Identities

Browne, J. (John)

Overview
Works: 4 works in 14 publications in 1 language and 38 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by J Browne
First results from a new method of tagging salmon : the coded wire tag by J Browne( Book )

3 editions published between 1982 and 1990 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population estimates of juvenile salmonids in the Corrib system, 1980 by J Browne( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

International Workshop "The Effects of Stocked Salmon and Caged Escapeeson Resident Wild Salmon Stocks" : venue : 234d, 24th & 25th May, 1990, Sherkin Island Marine Station, Sherkin Island, Co. Cork, Ireland by International Workshop "The Effects of Stocked Salmon and Caged Escapeeson Resident Wild Salmon Stocks"( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.79 (from 0.79 for The Effect ... to 0.88 for Population ...)

Alternative Names
Languages
English (11)