WorldCat Identities

Oxford Group

Overview
Works: 247 works in 481 publications in 7 languages and 8,942 library holdings
Genres: Music  Periodicals 
Classifications: M2131.M7, 267.16
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Oxford Group
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Oxford Group
Songs of the rising tide( )

4 editions published between 1936 and 1939 in English and Undetermined and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

New world news( )

in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The march of events by Oxford Group( Book )

2 editions published in 1935 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Oxford group and the world crisis by Hermann Hagedorn( Book )

1 edition published in 1937 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rising tide by Oxford Group( Book )

1 edition published in 1937 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Groupes d'entr'aide spirituelle( Book )

2 editions published between 1933 and 1934 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tryst : a monthly journal devoted to the message and news of vital, revolutionary Christianity( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The two options by Logan Herbert Roots( Book )

1 edition published in 1934 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les principes du Groupe d'Oxford by Sherwood Sunderland Day( Book )

1 edition published in 1935 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Oxford Group and the campaign for moral re-armament( Book )

1 edition published in 1941 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Quelques documents( Book )

1 edition published in 1935 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Moral rearmament by Oxford Group( Book )

2 editions published in 1939 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

For God's Sake wake up!( Book )

1 edition published in 1961 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Live wires : a tribute to Frank N. D. Buchman from his friends on the occasion of his sixtieth birthday, June 4th, 1938( Book )

1 edition published in 1938 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

A collection of telegrams sent to Frank Buchman, founder of the Oxford Group, for his 60th birthday
The principles of the group by Sherwood Sunderland Day( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Environmental law in Utah( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Oxford Group Wellington house party, New Zealand, August 28th to September 2nd, 1935( Book )

1 edition published in 1935 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Spiritual revolution by Ivan Menzies( Book )

1 edition published in 1938 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.50 (from 0.03 for Practice t ... to 0.98 for Les Groupe ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityFirst Century Christian Fellowship

controlled identityMoral Re-armament (Organization)

A First Century Christian Fellowship

Groupe d'Oxford

The Groups, A First Century Christian Fellowship

Languages
Covers
For sinners onlyPractice these principles ; and, What is the Oxford Group?