WorldCat Identities

Colas, René 1888-

Overview
Works: 39 works in 220 publications in 3 languages and 1,344 library holdings
Genres: Bibliographies  History  Dictionaries  Academic theses 
Roles: Author, Creator
Classifications: Z5691, 016.391
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by René Colas
Le style gothique en France dans l'architecture et la décoration des monuments by René Colas( Book )

17 editions published in 1926 in French and held by 170 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La pollution des eaux by René Colas( Book )

25 editions published between 1962 and 1977 in 3 languages and held by 166 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le style roman en France dans l'architecture et la décoration des monuments by René Colas( Book )

20 editions published between 1920 and 1927 in French and held by 159 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les styles de la renaissance en France dans l'architecture et la décoration des monuments by René Colas( Book )

18 editions published between 1927 and 1928 in French and English and held by 106 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Paris qui reste; vieux hôtels, vieilles demeures, rive droite by René Colas( Book )

6 editions published between 1914 and 1924 in French and held by 86 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dictionnaire technique de l'eau et des questions connexes by René Colas( Book )

13 editions published in 1968 in French and English and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Paris qui reste; vieux hôtels, vieilles demeures, la Rive gauche et l'Ile de Saint-Louis; ouvrage comprenant 100 planches accompagnées de notices historiques by René Colas( Book )

5 editions published between 1914 and 1924 in French and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bibliographie générale du costume et de la mode by René Colas( Book )

14 editions published between 1933 and 1991 in French and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Paris qui reste; vieux hôtels, vieilles demeures by René Colas( Book )

19 editions published between 1914 and 1924 in French and Undetermined and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bibliographie générale du costume et de la mode by René Colas( Book )

2 editions published in 1991 in French and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'eau dans le monde conférence donnée au Palais de la Découverte le 16 mars 1963 by René Colas( Book )

4 editions published between 1962 and 1963 in French and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bibliographie générale du costume et de la mode by René Colas( Book )

11 editions published between 1933 and 1969 in French and English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bibliographie geńeŕale du costume et de La mode by René Colas( Book )

5 editions published between 1994 and 2002 in French and English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bibliographie générale du costume et de la mode ... by René Colas( Book )

4 editions published between 1933 and 1963 in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for Bibliograp ... to 0.00 for Bibliograp ...)

Bibliographie geńeŕale du costume et de La mode Bibliographie générale du costume et de la mode. : description des suites, recueils, séries, revues et livres français et étrangers relatifs au costume civil, militaire et religieux, aux modes, aux coiffures et aux divers accessoires de l'habillement, avec une table méthodique et un index alphabétique
Covers
Bibliographie générale du costume et de la mode. : description des suites, recueils, séries, revues et livres français et étrangers relatifs au costume civil, militaire et religieux, aux modes, aux coiffures et aux divers accessoires de l'habillement, avec une table méthodique et un index alphabétique
Alternative Names
Colas, R. 1888-

Colas, R. (René), 1888-

Colas, René 1888-

Colas, René b. 1888

Colas, René, né 1888

René Colas born:1888 Colas, René; Colas, René né 1888; Colas, René, n. 1888; Colas, René, b. 1888

Languages
French (182)

English (10)

Italian (1)