WorldCat Identities

Krieger, Christian

Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Christian Krieger
 
Most widely held works by Christian Krieger
Martin Bucer and sixteenth century Europe : actes du colloque de Strasbourg (28-31 août 1991) by Groupe de recherches sur les non-conformismes religieux du XVIème siècle et l'histoire des protestantismes( Book )

16 editions published in 1993 in 4 languages and held by 355 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Correspondance de Martin Bucer by Martin Bucer( Book )

in Latin and held by 284 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Unlike most theologians of his age, Martin Bucer proved to be farsighted with respect to European affairs: In addition to his contacts within Alsace and Germany he established relations with almost every European country. It was his ecumenical attitude that always led him to mediate between the parties in the religious battles of his time. His deep commitment to the goal of reaching agreement can be traced in all his activities, works and letters. Since the first editor, Jean Rott (Strasbourg), died in 1998, Bucer's correspondence has been edited in Erlangen. This academic edition of source material provides future research with a broad basis for significant aspects of Reformation history about which very little is known. Volume VII covers the period from October 1531 to March 1532
Bibliotheca Calviniana : les oeuvres de Jean Calvin publiées au XVIe siècle by Rodolphe Peter( Book )

7 editions published in 2000 in French and held by 72 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Martini Buceri opera omnia. Correspondance by Martin Bucer( Book )

4 editions published in 1995 in 3 languages and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Martini Buceri opera by Martin Bucer( Book )

1 edition published in 2016 in German and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Briefwechsel = Correspondance by Martin Bucer( Book )

3 editions published in 2016 in Latin and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Correspondance de Martin Bucer by Martin Butzer( Book )

7 editions published between 1989 and 1995 in German and Latin and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annotation
Le Décalogue Perspectives exégétiques, historiques et éthiques by Matthieu Arnold( Book )

4 editions published in 2014 in French and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Briefwechsel = Correspondance by Martin Bucer( Book )

2 editions published between 2011 and 2014 in Latin and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

DER ERKENNTNISPROZESS DES ODIPUS BEI SENECA UND SOPHOKLES. VERGLEICH VON DRAMATURGIE UND MOTIVEN by Christian Krieger( Book )

1 edition published in 2021 in German and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Justice et grâce" dans les commentaires sur l'épître aux Romains actes de la deuxième journée d'exégèse médiévale et moderne, 22 mars 2006 by Journée d'exégèse médiévale et moderne( Book )

2 editions published in 2008 in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Briefwechsel = Correspondance by Martin Bucer( Book )

2 editions published in 2011 in Latin and German and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Martini Buceri Opera by Martin Bucer( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in Miscellaneous languages and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Martini Buceri Opera by Martin Bucer( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in German and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Briefwechsel = Correspondance [sic] by Martin Butzer( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in German and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Martin Bucer and sixteenth century Europe actes du colloque de Strasbourg (28 - 31 août 1991)( Book )

2 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Briefwechsel by Martin Bucer( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in Latin and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Temperaturderivate zur strategischen Abischerung [Absicherung] von Beschaffungs- und Absatzrisiken by Pierre Chevalier( )

2 editions published in 2003 in German and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Briefwechsel = Correspondance by Martin Butzer( Book )

3 editions published in 2006 in German and French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ab dem Frühjahr 1532 rückt wieder die Reichspolitik ins Zentrum von Bucers Aufmerksamkeit, als in Schweinfurt in seiner Gegenwart die Verhandlungen über einen befristeten Waffenstillstand zwischen Kaiser und Protestanten beginnen. Erst Bucers theologische Gutachten und Argumentationshilfen eröffnen den Oberdeutschen dort die Möglichkeit, die Lehrformulierungen der Confessio Augustana und ihrer Apologie mitzutragen
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.70 (from 0.01 for Briefwechs ... to 0.99 for Chrétiens ...)

Martini Buceri opera Briefwechsel = Correspondance
Covers
Martini Buceri operaBriefwechsel = CorrespondanceCorrespondance de Martin BucerBriefwechsel = CorrespondanceBriefwechsel = CorrespondanceMartini Buceri OperaBriefwechsel = Correspondance [sic]Briefwechsel = Correspondance
Alternative Names
Christian Krieger französischer reformierter Theologe

Кристиан Кригер

Languages