WorldCat Identities

Mertens, C.

Overview
Works: 37 works in 81 publications in 6 languages and 220 library holdings
Roles: Author, Author of introduction, Editor, Recipient, Contributor, Correspondent, Adapter
Classifications: HB3603, 312.8
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by C Mertens
La répartition de la population sur le territoire belge by C Mertens( Book )

23 editions published between 1946 and 1947 in 3 languages and held by 85 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The trade union movement in Belgium by C Mertens( Book )

4 editions published in 1925 in English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Initiation a l'economie sociale by C Mertens( Book )

5 editions published in 1952 in French and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Iniziazione alla economia sociale by C Mertens( Book )

4 editions published between 1950 and 1954 in Italian and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Je nettoie tout by C Mertens( Book )

2 editions published in 1960 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fagbevægelsen i Belgien by C Mertens( Book )

3 editions published between 1925 and 1927 in Danish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Corporatisme, neen! Organisatie der beroepen misschien by Jef Rens( Book )

3 editions published in 1937 in Dutch and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proeve eener documentatie over onze belgische toonkunstenaars, musicologen en instrumentenbouwers by C Mertens( )

1 edition published in 1945 in Dutch and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die deutsche Militärpolitik seit 1918. An den deutschen Reichspräsidenten. [... Hrsg. von C. Mertens, O. Lehmann-Russbüldt und K. Widerhold] by Carl Mertens( Book )

1 edition published in 1926 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Louis de Brouckère( Book )

in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sur le comportement d'aciers inoxydables en solution chlorurée by C Mertens( Book )

2 editions published in 1962 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De internationale vakbeweging by Cornelius Mertens( Book )

2 editions published in 1923 in Undetermined and Dutch and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fagbevægelsen i Belgien. Fagbevægelsen i Storbritannien. 25 Aar international Fagbevægelse( Book )

1 edition published in 1925 in Danish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Exercices de prononciation française by C Mertens( Book )

2 editions published in 1906 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La morale dans la perspective bolchévique by C Mertens( )

1 edition published in 1949 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Unsere kleine Kneipe by C Mertens( Book )

1 edition published in 2017 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Sur le comportement d'aciers alliés en solution chlorurée( Book )

1 edition published in 1962 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.86 (from 0.77 for The trade ... to 0.99 for La Prépar ...)

Alternative Names
Mertens, Clemens 1910-

Mertens, Clement 1910-

Languages
French (35)

German (6)

Dutch (6)

English (5)

Danish (4)

Italian (4)