WorldCat Identities

Fundació "La Caixa."

Overview
Works: 575 works in 826 publications in 6 languages and 5,697 library holdings
Genres: Exhibition catalogs  History  Chronologies  Pictorial works  Catalogs  Conference papers and proceedings  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Biography 
Roles: Editor, Other, Curator
Classifications: N6797.F77, 759.2
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Fundació "La Caixa."
Lucian Freud by William Feaver( Book )

8 editions published between 2002 and 2003 in 3 languages and held by 1,048 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Richly illustrated with photographs from the artist's personal archives, this book contains a detailed analysis of Lucian Freud's work. A full chronology and bibliography are also included
Tracey Moffatt by Tracey Moffatt( Book )

12 editions published in 1999 in 3 languages and held by 108 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dali : mass culture by Salvador Dalí( Book )

3 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 105 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Catalogus bij een tentoonstelling waarin de nadruk ligt op de relatie Dalí-massacultuur, een minder bekende kant van zijn kunstenaarsschap
Rineke Dijkstra : portraits by Rineke Dijkstra( Book )

2 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 103 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"L'auteur photographie des adolescents ou de jeunes adultes -baigneurs, mamans accouchées, jeunes Israéliens avant et après leur engagement dans l'armée, etc.- à un moment crucial de leur vie
Fotografieren hiess teilnehmen : Fotografinnen der Weimarer Republik by Ute Eskildsen( Book )

3 editions published in 1994 in German and held by 93 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Afghanistan : une histoire millénaire.( Book )

4 editions published in 2002 in French and held by 84 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Présentation du patrimoine afghan, de la préhistoire jusqu'à nos jours, à travers un choix de pièces (objets, statuettes, miniatures, peintures, etc.) qui illustrent les grandes périodes de l'histoire de l'Afghanistan et qui témoignent d'un passé riche. Chronologie comparative (Proche-Orient, Iran, Afghanistan, Inde, Asie centrale, Xinjiang, Extrême-Orient) de la période néolithique à 1920, présentée sur trois pages. [SDM]
La fotografía pictorialista en España : 1900-1936( Book )

4 editions published in 1998 in Spanish and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Charles Simonds by Charles Simonds( Book )

6 editions published in 1994 in 3 languages and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Miralda : obras 1965-1995 : exposición by Antoni Miralda( Book )

7 editions published in 1995 in 3 languages and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wifredo Lam : obra sobre paper by Wifredo Lam( Book )

4 editions published in 1993 in Catalan and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jorge Pardo : un projecte per a la Coll̃ecció d'Art Contemporani Fundació "La Caixa" del 28 de juliol al 7 de novembre de 2004 by Jorge Pardo( Book )

3 editions published in 2004 in Catalan and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Evolving challenges in promoting cardiovascular health by Evolving Challenges in Promoting Cardiovascular Health( Book )

3 editions published in 2012 in English and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"This Annals volume stems from the two-day conference "Evolving Challenges in Promoting Cardiovascular Health" sponsored by the New York Academy of Sciences, "la Caixa" Foundation, and the International Center for Scientific Debate (ICSD), which took place November 4-5, 2011 in Barcelona, Spain. Leading and emerging investigators working on the fields of cardiology, vascular disease, inflammation, metabolic disorders, hematology, imaging, regenerative medicine, stem cell research, epidemiology, and nutrition, among others, address novel issues, current challenges, and future directions in the prevention, treatment, and management of the evolving global epidemic of cardiovascular disease. The papers in this volume explore the promotion of cardiovascular health through molecular biology, clinical pathophysiology, and population research"--Publisher's description
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.59 (from 0.37 for Lucian Fre ... to 0.95 for Colección ...)

Lucian Freud
Alternative Names

controlled identityFundació Caixa de Pensions

Caja de Ahorros y Pensiones de Barcelona. Fundació "La Caixa"

Fundació Caixa

Fundació Caixa Catalunya

Fundació Caixa Catalunya, La Pedrera

Fundació Caixa d’Estalvis i Pensions

Fundació Caixa de Barcelona

Fundació Caixa de Catalunya

Fundació Caixa de Catalunya (Barcelona)

Fundació Caixa d'Estalvis i Pensions

Fundació Catalunya, La Pedrera

Fundació "La Caixa"

Fundación Caixa

Fundación Caja de Barcelona

Fundación Caja de Cataluña

Fundación Caja de Pensiones (Barcelona)

Fundación "la Caixa"

Fundación "La Caixa" (Barcelona)

Languages
Spanish (39)

English (23)

Catalan (19)

French (18)

German (3)

Italian (1)

Covers
Rineke Dijkstra : portraits