WorldCat Identities

Foley, Erin 1967-

Overview
Works: 12 works in 66 publications in 1 language and 6,009 library holdings
Genres: Juvenile works  History  Biography  Registers (Lists)  Documentary television programs 
Roles: Author
Classifications: F1483.2, 986.6
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Erin Foley
El Salvador by Erin Foley( Book )

16 editions published between 1994 and 2016 in English and Undetermined and held by 1,380 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Explores the geography, history, government, economy, people, and culture of El Salvador"--Provided by publisher
Dominican Republic by Erin Foley( Book )

12 editions published between 1994 and 2016 in English and Undetermined and held by 1,371 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Explores the geography, history, government, economy, people, and culture of the Dominican Republic"--Provided by publisher
Ecuador by Erin Foley( Book )

14 editions published between 1995 and 2016 in English and held by 1,354 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Provides comprehensive information on the geography, history, governmental structure, economy, cultural diversity, peoples, religion, and culture of Ecuador
Costa Rica by Erin Foley( Book )

11 editions published between 1997 and 2017 in English and held by 1,064 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Surveys the geography, history, government, and culture of the oldest democracy in Latin America
Lady with pockets by Erin Foley( )

1 edition published in 2014 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sibling relationship quality in a developmentally disabled population by Erin Foley( Book )

2 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Siblings play an important role in one another's lives across the lifespan. Factors that influence the sibling relationship include differential parenting and family constellation variables. The present study examined participants' perceptions of sibling relationship quality and preferential parenting in two groups. The target group consisted of 28 sibling dyads in which one sibling had a diagnosed developmental disability; the comparison group consisted of 30 sibling dyads in which neither sibling had a diagnosed disability. Sibling relationship quality was measured using the Lifespan Sibling Relationship Scale (LSRS) (Riggio, 2000). Perceptions of differential parenting were assessed using questions from two separate self-report scales for siblings. Data was analyzed using one-way analyses of variance (ANOVA) as well as multivariate analyses of variance (MANOVA). Persons with developmental disabilities and their siblings produced significantly lower scores on the LSRS as compared to siblings with no diagnosed disabilities. Individuals with DD and their siblings also demonstrated significantly higher scores on the preferential parenting measure. These findings suggest that persons with DD and their brothers or sisters experience the sibling relationship differently than siblings without disabilities
A new department : ten special collections of the Minneapolis Public Library and the Minneapolis Athenaeum, December 1988-May 1989 by Minneapolis Public Library and Information Center( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

20 hrs. 40 min. : our flight in the Friendship. The American girl, first across the Atlantic by air, tells her story by Amelia Earhart( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Amelia Earhart 1898-1937 Flight, its first seventy-five years Reprint of the 1928 ed. published by Putman, New York
Liberty ships, the ugly ducklings of World War II by John Bunker( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The L word. 2011 L word cast reunion( Visual )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

In the L Word 2011 cast reunion, some of the many cast members reminisce about their L Word roles, the influence of L Word on the entertainment industry, and catches up with life after L Word
Ilana Diamond Rovner Moot Court final : November 19, 1998( Visual )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sanford Greenberg opens the Moot Court Finals followed by Erin Foley, who introduces competitors Tracy Billows and Dawn Connelly. President of the Moot Court honors society Kathy Weiher acts as bailiff and presents judges Ilana Rovner, Diane Wood, and Anne Burke. Dawn Connelly argues first on behalf of the petitioner in a case addressing issues of the Fourth Amendment and the right to privacy. Tracy Billows argues for the respondent
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.13 (from 0.13 for El Salvado ... to 1.00 for Ilana Diam ...)

Ecuador
Alternative Names
Foley, Erin L.

Languages
English (59)

Covers
Dominican RepublicEcuadorCosta Rica