WorldCat Identities

Bork, Kennard Baker

Overview
Works: 18 works in 22 publications in 1 language and 96 library holdings
Genres: Biography  Guidebooks  Academic theses  History 
Roles: Author
Classifications: QE22.M38, B
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Kennard Baker Bork
 
Most widely held works by Kennard Baker Bork
Cracking rocks and defending democracy : Kirtley Fletcher Mather, scientist, teacher, social activist, 1888-1978 by Kennard Baker Bork( Book )

4 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 72 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bryozoa (Ectoprocta) of Champlainian age (Middle Ordovician) from northwestern Illinois, northeastern Iowa, and southwestern Wisconsin by Kennard Baker Bork( )

2 editions published in 1967 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Cuyahoga Formation in the vicinity of Old Man's Cave, Hocking County, Ohio, Hocking Hills State Park, 1 March 1986. : Ohio Sedimentary Geology VIII : field trip guidebook by Ohio Sedimentary Geology Field Excursion( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kirtley Fletcher Mather's life in science and society by Kennard Baker Bork( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

New frontiers: The evolution of William G. Tight from geomorphologist to university president by Kennard Baker Bork( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

New frontiers : the evolution of William G. Tight from geomorphologist to University president by Kennard Baker Bork( )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The geological insights of Louis Bourguet (1678-1742) by Kennard Baker Bork( )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The geological insights of Louis Bourguet (1678-1742) by Kennard Baker Bork( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

A lower Mississippian deltaic, shallow-marine complex in central Ohio by Kennard Baker Bork( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Paleoenvironments of the Cuyahoga and Logan Formations (Mississippian) of central Ohio by Kennard Baker Bork( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Alexandre Brongniart (1770-1847) shows that a 'Facts First' scientific approach can lead to large-scale conclusions by Kennard Baker Bork( )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Richard Harold Mahard (1915-2002) : [necrology] by Kennard Baker Bork( )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The birth of paleontology in France : 1700-1750 by Kennard Baker Bork( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The birth of paleontology in France : 1700-1750 by Kennard Baker Bork( )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Lower Carboniferous clastic sequence of central Ohio, Aug. 18, 1985 and Aug. 24, 1985 by Kennard Baker Bork( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Correspondence as a window on the development of a discipline : Brongniart, Cleaveland, Silliman and the maturation of mineralogy in the first decades of the nineteenth century by Kennard Baker Bork( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Alexandre Brongniart (1770-1847) shows that a "facts first" scientific approach can lead to large-scale conclusions by Kennard Baker Bork( Book )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.65 (from 0.55 for The Cuyaho ... to 0.99 for Bork, Kenn ...)

Alternative Names
Baker Bork, Kennard

Bork Kennard B.

Languages
English (22)