WorldCat Identities

Maeda, Tsugio 1933-

Overview
Works: 14 works in 15 publications in 2 languages and 280 library holdings
Genres: Songs and music  Live sound recordings  Oratorios  Songs  Music  Musical settings 
Roles: Conductor
Classifications: M2000.H39, 782.23
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Tsugio Maeda
Die Jahreszeiten = The seasons : Hob XXI:3 by Joseph Haydn( )

1 edition published in 2004 in German and held by 236 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mani : orchestral works of Akira Nishimura by Akira Nishimura( Recording )

1 edition published in 2006 and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The orchestral works by Akira Nishimura( Recording )

1 edition published in 1998 and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Votivlieder : op. 93 ; Das Stundenlied : op. 26 by Gottfried von Einem( Recording )

1 edition published in 1992 in German and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mani by Akira Nishimura( Recording )

1 edition published in 2007 and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Votivlieder : op. 93 by Gottfried von Einem( Recording )

2 editions published in 1992 in German and Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Padma incarnation : the orchestral works by Akira Nishimura( Recording )

1 edition published in 2003 and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Umi no kōzu hoka( Recording )

1 edition published in 1987 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Hana ni yosete shin jitsu tokueisakuhinshū 2( Recording )

1 edition published in 2001 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Jakkō aika nishimura akira sakuhinshū 2( Recording )

1 edition published in 2000 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Padma incarnation : the orchestral works of Akira Nishimura by Akira Nishimura( Recording )

1 edition published in 1998 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Relevant obstetric factors associated with fetal heart rate monitoring for cerebral palsy in pregnant women with hypertensive disorder of pregnancy( )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Abstract: Aim: The study identifies the relevant obstetric factors associated with fetal heart rate (FHR) monitoring for cerebral palsy (CP) in pregnant women with hypertensive disorders of pregnancy (HDP). Methods: The subjects were neonates with CP (birth weight ≥ 2000 g, gestational age ≥ 33 weeks) who were approved for compensation for CP by the Operating Organization of the Japan Obstetric Compensation System between 2009 and 2012. After selection of women with antepartum HDP, obstetric characteristics associated with FHR monitoring were analyzed. Results: The subjects included 33 neonates with CP whose mothers suffered from HDP during pregnancy and 450 neonates whose mothers did not develop HDP. The rates of placental abruption (48.5% vs. 20%; P < 0.001) and light‐for‐gestational age (12.1% vs. 2.2%; P = 0.011) were significantly higher in women with HDP than in those without HDP. Regarding FHR pattern analysis, fetal bradycardia was observed on admission to hospital in 94% of women with placental abruption. In women without placental abruption, FHR was likely to indicate a favorable pattern on admission, but became worse with the progression of labor. Conclusion: This is first study to clinically demonstrate FHR patterns in CP cases in association with HDP. Although antepartum CP is undetectable, pregnant women with HDP should be placed under strict observation and management to minimize fetal hypoxic conditions during labor
Ikizuku hibi hoka( Recording )

1 edition published in 1987 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ikebe shinichiro sakuhinshu by Shin'ichirō Ikebe( Recording )

1 edition published in 1998 and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.44 (from 0.38 for Die Jahres ... to 1.00 for Ikebe shin ...)

Alternative Names
前田二生, 1933-

Languages