WorldCat Identities

Warcholińska, Aurelia Urszula

Overview
Works: 37 works in 46 publications in 1 language and 60 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author, Editor
Classifications: QK86.P6,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Aurelia Urszula Warcholińska
Chwasty polne wzniesien Łódzkich : atlas rozmieszczenia = Segetal weeds of the Łódź upland : atlas of the distribution by Aurelia Urszula Warcholińska( Book )

4 editions published between 1992 and 1993 in Polish and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ginące i zagrożone gatunki flory segetalnej = Endangered and threatened species of segetal flora by Krajowa Konferencja Naukowa z cyklu "Rejonizacja chwastów segetalnych w Polsce"( Book )

3 editions published in 1998 in Polish and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rośliny pochodzenia amerykańskiego zadomowione w Polsce( Book )

2 editions published in 1992 in Polish and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Klasyfikacja numeryczna zbiorowisk segetalnych Wzniesień Łódzkich = Numerical classification of segetal communities of the Łódź Elevations by Aurelia Urszula Warcholińska( Book )

2 editions published in 1990 in Polish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ginące i zagrożone gatunki flory segetalnej = Endangered and threatened species of segetal flora( Book )

2 editions published in 1998 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chwasty polne w ekspansji by Aurelia Urszula Warcholińska( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Typy fitocenoz chwastów zbóż ozimych okolic Łowicza i ich wartość diagnostyczna = Types of phytocoenosis of winter corn weeds in the vicinity of Łowicz and their diagnostic value by Aurelia Urszula Warcholińska( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Nowe stanowiska gatunków roślin segetalnych Wzniesień Łódzkich = New localities of segetal flora species of the Łódź Elevation by Aurelia Urszula Warcholińska( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Materiały do flory segetalnej środkowej Polski by Aurelia Urszula Warcholińska( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Niektóre aspekty ekologii chwastów segetalnych : materiały II krajowej konferencji zorganizowanej w ramach realizacji problemu 104, Łódź 27-29 VI 1978 by Krajowa Konferencja Naukowa nt. "Niektóre Aspekty Ekologii Chwastów Segetalnych"( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Roślinność segetalna Równiny Piotrkowskiej by Aurelia Urszula Warcholińska( )

1 edition published in 1973 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Przemiany zbiorowisk segetalnych w 1977-1983 towarzyszące powstaniu Bełchatowskiego Okręgu Przemysłowego by Aurelia Urszula Warcholińska( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Flora roślin naczyniowych Kalisza jako efekt synantropizacji środowiska przyrodniczego by Joanna Janowska( )

1 edition published in 2001 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Rozmieszczenie niektórych gatunków chwastów segetalnych w województwie skierniewickim by Aurelia Urszula Warcholińska( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Flora i roślinność użytków rolnych jako element różnorodności biologicznej Spalskiego Parku Krajobrazowego by Agnieszka Pułaska( )

1 edition published in 2002 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Zbiorowiska segetalne z Vicia grandiflora scop. w północno-wschodniej części Niziny Południowowielkopolsskiej by Aurelia Urszula Warcholińska( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Flora roślin naczyniowych małych miast zachodniej cześci województwa łódzkiego by Sylwia Suwara-Szmigielska( )

1 edition published in 2010 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Różnorodność gatunkowa flory segetalnej Kampinowskiego Parku Narodowego by Anna Bomanowska( )

1 edition published in 2001 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Chwasty polne Wzniesień Łódzkich = Segetal weeds of the Łódź Upland : atlas rozmieszczenia = atlas of the distribution by Aurelia Urszula Warcholińska( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for Chwasty po ... to 0.00 for Chwasty po ...)

Alternative Names
Warcholińska, A. Urszula.

Warcholińska, A. Urszula (Aurelia Urszula)

Warcholińska, Aurelia U.

Warcholińska, U. A.

Warcholińska, Urszula.

Warcholińska, Urszula A.

Languages
Polish (29)