WorldCat Identities

Iwanowska, Wilhelmina (1905-1999)

Overview
Works: 44 works in 63 publications in 3 languages and 108 library holdings
Roles: Author, Honoree
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Wilhelmina Iwanowska
From stars to quasars : materiały sesji naukowej poświęconej Profesor Wilhelminie Iwanowskiej( Book )

6 editions published in 1989 in English and Polish and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Astronomia wspolczesna by Wilhelminia Iwanowska( Book )

6 editions published in 1973 in Polish and Undetermined and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Obserwacje fotograficzne gwiazdy zmiennej RX Aurigae by Wilhelminia Iwanowska( Book )

1 edition published in 1933 in Undetermined and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The spectrophotometric Criteria of the Pseudo-Cepheids in low dispersion by Wilhelminia Iwanowska( Book )

2 editions published in 1936 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Note on the continuous hydrogen absorption of cF stars by Yngve Öhman( Book )

3 editions published between 1935 and 1937 in English and German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Budowa gwiazd by Wilhelminia Iwanowska( Book )

2 editions published between 1947 and 1949 in Polish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Obserwacje fotograficzne gwiazdy zmiennej RX Aurigae = Photographic observations of the variable star RX Aurigae by Wilhelminia Iwanowska( Book )

3 editions published in 1933 in Polish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The population assignment of Novae by Wilhelminia Iwanowska( Book )

2 editions published in 1962 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Das 600/900/1800/13500 Schmidt-Spiegelteleskop in Torun, Polen by Wilhelminia Iwanowska( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Population assignment of Carbon R Stars by Tadeusz Boenigk( Book )

2 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Metody badawcze astrofizyki obserwacyjnej by Wilhelminia Iwanowska( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Życie wśród gwiazd Profesor Wilhelminy Iwanowskiej : rozmowę z Panią Profesor przeprowadziła Anna Plaskacz by Wilhelminia Iwanowska( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Radioastronomia by Wilhelminia Iwanowska( Book )

1 edition published in 1957 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The population assignment of Planetary Nebulae by Wilhelminia Iwanowska( Book )

2 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The spectrophotometric criteria of the pseudo-cepheids in low dispersion by Wilhelminia Iwanowska( Book )

1 edition published in 1936 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The gravitational instability of a self-gravitating gaseous cylinder in the presence of magnetic field parallel to the axis of the cylinder by Jerzy Stanisław Stodółkiewicz( Book )

1 edition published in 1962 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Longimetr prof. Steinhausa = Le longimètr du professeur Steinhaus by Wilhelminia Iwanowska( Book )

1 edition published in 1933 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

O zagadnieniu podsystemów gwiezdnych by Wilhelminia Iwanowska( Book )

1 edition published in 1952 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Podstawowe wiadomości z astronomii by Wilhelminia Iwanowska( Book )

1 edition published in 1956 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Subsystems, populations and masses of stars by Wilhelminia Iwanowska( Book )

1 edition published in 1958 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.89 (from 0.83 for Astronomia ... to 0.99 for From stars ...)

Alternative Names
Iwanowska, W.

Iwanowska, W. 1905-1999

Wilhelmina Iwanowska astrónoma polaca

Wilhelmina Iwanowska astrónoma polaca (1905–1999)

Wilhelmina Iwanowska astrònoma polonesa

Wilhelmina Iwanowska astronome polake

Wilhelmina Iwanowska astronome polonaise

Wilhelmina Iwanowska Astronomer

Wilhelmina Iwanowska Polish astronomer

Wilhelmina Iwanowska polsk astronom

Wilhelmina Iwanowska polska uczona (astronom)

Wilhelmina Iwanowska Pools astronome (1905-1999)

Wilhelmina Iwanowska réalteolaí Polannach

Вильгельмина Ивановская польский астроном

Вільгельміна Івановська

Ивановская, Вильгельмина

Languages
English (18)

Polish (16)

German (2)