WorldCat Identities

Pennsylvania Office of the Governor

Overview
Works: 491 works in 542 publications in 1 language and 1,079 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Conference papers and proceedings 
Classifications: HJ11, 353.974800722205
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Pennsylvania
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Pennsylvania
Budget by Pennsylvania( )

in English and held by 72 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Final message to the General Assembly of the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania : Tuesday, January 1, 1935 by Pennsylvania( Book )

3 editions published in 1935 in English and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The population of Pennsylvania by Pennsylvania State Planning Board( )

2 editions published in 1958 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Program budget by Pennsylvania( )

in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Index to the veto messages of the Governors of Pennsylvania, 1947-1983 by Pennsylvania( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Benefits and rights for older Pennsylvanians : a guide to opportunities by Pennsylvania( Book )

2 editions published in 1974 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A blueprint for the future of Pennsylvania's children and families( Book )

2 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[Messages to the General Assembly] by Pennsylvania( )

in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Includes annual and special messages, inaugural addresses, speeches, etc. before the General Assembly
Median family income in Pennsylvania cities by Pennsylvania State Planning Board( Book )

3 editions published in 1957 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Analysis of the Pennsylvania criminal justice system : an annual report by Pennsylvania Commission on Crime and Delinquency( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The budget process in Pennsylvania State government by Pennsylvania( Book )

3 editions published in 1962 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

SARA Title III and Pennsylvania Act 165 : facility compliance manual : reporting requirements & fee instructions( Book )

2 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Executive budget by Pennsylvania( )

in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Digest of Federal aid to Pennsylvania by Pennsylvania( )

in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Governor's executive budget by Pennsylvania( )

in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

5 fiscal facts about Pennsylvania by Pennsylvania( Book )

3 editions published in 1959 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Message of Governor John S. Fisher : to the General Assembly of Pennsylvania by Pennsylvania( Book )

3 editions published in 1931 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nominations by the Governor : notaries public and commissioners of deeds by Pennsylvania( )

in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

General fund budget by Pennsylvania( )

in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Useful knowledge for the Nineties : a symposium on education and the arts, humanities and sciences by Pennsylvania( Book )

2 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.58 (from 0.29 for Useful kno ... to 1.00 for Papers, 19 ...)

Alternative Names
Pennsylvania. Governor, Office of the

Pennsylvania. Governor's Office

Languages
English (62)