WorldCat Identities

Basse, Nikolaus

Overview
Works: 727 works in 961 publications in 4 languages and 1,579 library holdings
Genres: Pictorial works  Patterns  Catalogs  History 
Roles: Printer, Author, Dedicatee, Editor, Publisher, Other, Book producer, Bookseller, Arranger, Author of introduction, wat, Creator, Contributor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Nikolaus Basse
Speculum vitæ aulicæ : de admirabili fallacia et astutia vulpeculæ Reinikes libri quatuor by Hartmann Schopper( Book )

9 editions published between 1579 and 1975 in Latin and German and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tractatus duo de compensationibus by Sebastiano Medici( )

3 editions published between 1574 and 1585 in Latin and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

German Renaissance patterns for embroidery : a facsimile copy of Nicolas Bassée's New Modelbuch by Nicolas Bassée( Book )

5 editions published between 1994 and 1995 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Petri Andreae Mattholi medici Caesarei et Ferdinanadi ... Opera quae extant omnia : hoc est, Commentarii in VI. libros Pedacii Dioscoridis Anazarbei De medica materia by Pietro Andrea Mattioli( Book )

2 editions published in 1598 in Latin and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Specvlvm vitae aulicae : De admirabili fallacia et astvtia vvlpecvlae Reinikes libri qvatvor, nvnc primùm ex idiomate Germanico Latinitate donati by Hartmann Schopper( Book )

6 editions published between 1575 and 1595 in Latin and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Flagellum hæreticorum fascinariorum by Nicolas Jacquier( Book )

8 editions published in 1581 in Latin and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Parvvm theatrvm vrbivm sive vrbivm praecipvarvm totivs orbis brevis et methodica descriptio by Adrien Romain( Book )

3 editions published in 1595 in Latin and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Polonicum: zawiera opisy miast Królestwa Polskiego, Rusi i Litwy
Decisiones Burdegalenses by Nicolas de Bohier( Book )

2 editions published in 1574 in Latin and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.84 (from 0.72 for German Ren ... to 0.95 for Annales Sv ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Bassaei, Nicolai

Bassaeus, Nicholas

Bassaeus Nicolaus

Bassaeus Nicolaus 15..-1601

Bassaeus, Nicolaus 15XX-1601

Bassaeus, Nicolaus -1601

Bassaeus, Nicolaus d. 1601

Bassaeus, Nicolaus m. 1601

Bassaeus, Nikolaus

Bassaeus, Nikolaus 15XX-1601

Bassaeus, Nikolaus -1601

Basse Nicol

Basse, Nicolas.

Basse, Nicolas 15XX-1601

Basse, Nicolas -1601

Basse, Nicolaus.

Basse, Nicolaus 15XX-1601

Basse, Nicolaus -1601

Basse, Nikolaus

Basse, Nikolaus 15..-1601

Basse, Nikolaus -1601

Basse, Nikolaus d. 1601

Bassee Nicol

Bassée, Nicolas.

Bassée Nicolas 15..-1601

Bassée, Nicolas 15XX-1601

Bassée, Nicolas -1601

Bassée, Nicolas d. 1601

Bassée, Nicolaus

Bassée, Nicolaus 15XX-1601

Bassée, Nicolaus -1601

Bassee, Nicolaus m. 1601

Bassée Nikolaus

Bassée, Nikolaus 15XX-1601

Bassée, Nikolaus -1601

Basseus Nicolaus

Basseus, Nicolaus 15XX-1601

Basseus, Nicolaus -1601

Basseus, Nicolaus m. 1601

Bassus Nicolaus

Bassus, Nicolaus 15XX-1601

Bassus, Nicolaus -1601

Nikolaus Basse born:1562 ied:1601-10-28 Basse, Nikolaus (15..-1599).; Bassée, Nicolas, 15..-1601; Basse, Nikolaus, ?-1601; Basse, Nikolaus 15XX-1601; Basse, Nikolaus, fl. 1562-1601; Bassée, Nicolas, -1601; Bassée, Nicolas, m. 1601; Basse, Nikolaus 15..-1601;

Officina Nicolai Bassæi.

Officina Typographica Nicolai Bassæi.

Languages