WorldCat Identities

Promise Keepers (Organization)

Overview
Works: 258 works in 339 publications in 2 languages and 7,231 library holdings
Genres: Gospel music  Contemporary Christian music  Periodicals  Commentaries  Textbooks  Prayers and devotions 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Promise Keepers (Organization)
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Promise Keepers (Organization)
Brothers! : calling men into vital relationships : a small group discussion guide by Geoff Gorsuch( Book )

2 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 77 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Strategies for a successful marriage : a study guide for men by E. Glenn Wagner( Book )

2 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 77 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The extraordinarily high divorce rate in this country is about the same for Christians as for the general population. This Promise Keepers' study guide is designed to strengthen marriages by offering specific strategies such as setting goals for one's marriage, developing commitment, planning fun times, remembering special occasions, looking for warning signs, and more
New man( )

in English and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Stand in the gap : New Testament : Contemporary English Version( Book )

4 editions published in 1997 in English and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Integrity's iWorship/Connect : live your worship( Recording )

2 editions published between 2003 and 2009 in English and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This CD is a collection of the top worship songs in church today: over 30 of the biggest songs that are sung in churches each week, creating a worship experience anywhere, anytime. It also includes an amazing list of songs and artists
Promise Keepers men's study Bible : new international version( Book )

2 editions published in 1997 in English and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Provides encouragement and empowerment to help men live godly lives as Promise Keepers. Icons, notes, and articles illuminate the scriptural foundation of the Seven Promises of a Promise Keeper. Forty-five character sketches reveal powerful lessons about biblical integrity." -- Amazon.com
Man of his word : the New Testament, New International Version( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

What makes a man? study guide by Stephen Griffith( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The promise keeper at work by Bob Horner( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The best of Promise Keepers( Recording )

2 editions published in 1997 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Stand in the gap by Maranatha! Promise Band( Recording )

3 editions published in 1997 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The power of a promise kept : [life stories by Gregg Lewis( Recording )

2 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

True stories of a few men who put their Promise Keeping into action every day and find hope, encouragement, and healing
The awakening : worship by PK7 (Musical group)( Recording )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Men of integrity : a daily guide to the Bible and prayer( Book )

2 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The promise builders study series by Bob Horner( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Live a legacy : PK by Maranatha! Promise Band( Recording )

3 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Raise the standard : the New Testament, New International Version( Book )

2 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Estrategias para un matrimono feliz : [una guía de estudio para hombres] by E. Glenn Wagner( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in Spanish and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Promise Keepers live worship( Recording )

1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.21 (from 0.03 for The Promis ... to 0.59 for Men of int ...)

Brothers! : calling men into vital relationships : a small group discussion guide
Covers
Strategies for a successful marriage : a study guide for menPromise Keepers men's study Bible : new international versionWhat makes a man? study guideThe promise keeper at workThe power of a promise kept : [life storiesMen of integrity : a daily guide to the Bible and prayerMen of Integrity devotional Bible : with devotions from the editors of Men of Integrity, a publication of Christianity Today, International : New Living TranslationEstrategias para un matrimono feliz : [una guía de estudio para hombres]
Alternative Names
PK (Promise Keepers)

Promise Keepers Movement

Languages